Austrian Staatsmeisterschaft Garlando

Details of international Foosball events
Post Reply
Rob Atha
Posts: 743
Joined: Tue Jan 21, 2003 2:47 am
Real Name: Rob Atha
Location: Manchester
Contact:

Austrian Staatsmeisterschaft Garlando

Post by Rob Atha » Mon Oct 15, 2007 11:39 am

The Austrian National Championships is in a few weeks, it always attracts lots of players and is normally the 2nd biggest garlando tournament in the world. The payout is in % but it is very good, last year I won the DYP it was 800 euros, OS, OD and OM payed very well too.

IF you are interested all the info is here but it is in German.


http://www.tfboe.at/modules/Downloads/u ... h_2007.pdf

Rob

Pizarro_AUT
Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Mar 19, 2006 1:18 am
Real Name: Marko Lüftenegger
Location: Vienna
Contact:

Post by Pizarro_AUT » Mon Oct 15, 2007 7:35 pm


Rob Atha
Posts: 743
Joined: Tue Jan 21, 2003 2:47 am
Real Name: Rob Atha
Location: Manchester
Contact:

Some Results

Post by Rob Atha » Mon Nov 12, 2007 3:36 pm

Results

MIXED DOPPEL 37 Teams

1 Olga LASECKA (POL) - Robert ATHA (GBR) (TS 1) 0
2 Susanne SUVAJAC (AUT) - Dalibor SUVAJAC (AUT)
3 Cornelia STÄHLI (SUI) - Wolfgang RESZLER (AUT) (TS 2) 0
4 Nina LEMP (AUT) - Markus SCHÜTZENHOFER (AUT) (n° 6) 0
5 Christine SIEBERT (AUT) - Anton SKOK (AUT) (n° 5) 0
5 Melissa MOSSER (AUT) - Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (TS 4) 0
7 Sandra GLATZ (AUT) - David CSAR (AUT) (n° 11) 0
7 Markus ROSICKY (AUT) - Daniela ROSICKY (AUT)
9 Lisa SCHERMANN (AUT) - Manuel GRGETA (AUT) (n° 9) 0
9 Marina TABAKOVIC (AUT) - Markus STOIBER (AUT) (n° 19) 0
9 Manuela KAROLI (AUT) - Wolfgang ZAHRADNICZEK (AUT)
9 Verena ROHRER (AUT) - Peter NIGITZ (AUT)
13 Barbara STRAUBINGER (AUT) - Thomas SCHEIDL (AUT) (n° 2) 0
13 Manuel MAYER (AUT) - Cindy MOSER (SUI) (n° 16) 0
13 Angelika TURIC (AUT) - Miroslav VASIC (AUT) (n° 25) 0
13 Marco Patrick NIEDERMAYER (AUT) - Karen SCHEUER (AUT) (n° 20) 0
17 Cristina BRIZZI (ITA) - Benjamin WILLFORT (AUT) (n° 15) 0
17 Karin ERTL (AUT) - Christian STONIG (AUT) (n° 3) 0
17 Monika SCHANTL (AUT) - Peter ULLY (AUT) (TS 7) 0
17 Wandad GUSCHEH (AUT) - Ilona VENHODA (AUT) (n° 10) 0
17 Angelika BRÜCKL (AUT) - Martin MUIK (AUT) (n° 29) 0
17 Sonja MIKSCH (AUT) - Franz FILZWIESER (AUT) (n° 13) 0
17 Wolfgang KASERER (AUT) - Eva AUINGER (AUT) (n° 21) 0
17 Helmut STRIEDNER (AUT) - Yasmin GRAVOGL (AUT) (n° 23) 0
25 Sabine STEINMETZ (AUT) - Stephan MIKULA (AUT) (n° 24) 0
25 Monika STRAIF (AUT) - Daniel PRAXL (AUT) (n° 1) 0
25 Laszlo TEKE (AUT) - Petra KONCZ (HUN) (TS 6) 0
25 Marko LÜFTENEGGER (AUT) - Dana WASSERBACHER (AUT) (n° 27) 0
25 Cathrin FRONTHALER (AUT) - Florian POHN-WEIDINGER (AUT) (n° 22)
25 Sandra KLUWICK (AUT) - Christian AUER (AUT) (n° 4) 0
25 Jasmin BONGIOANNI (AUT) - Peter MUTSCHLECHNER (AUT) (n° 7) 0
25 Andreas WILPERT (AUT) - Claudia ETTL (AUT) (n° 17) 0
33 Matthias IMRE (AUT) - Marisa KOBLER (AUT) (n° 12) 0
33 Heinrich BARWIG (AUT) - Astrid FRANZ (AUT)
33 Ruth Divyam TASCHLER (SUI) - Winfried NEUHAUS (AUT) (n° 14) 0
33 Markus KOBER (AUT) - Sabrina LAIR (AUT)
33 Andreas TKAUTZ (AUT) - Elisabeth POTOCNIK (AUT) (n° 26) 0

DYP 41 Teams
1 Markus STOIBER (AUT) - Robert ATHA (GBR) (n° 9) 0
2 Laszlo TEKE (AUT) - Wolfgang RESZLER (AUT) (n° 11) 0
3 Olga LASECKA (POL) - Anton SKOK (AUT) (n° 35) 0
4 Benjamin WILLFORT (AUT) - Manuel GRGETA (AUT) (n° 2) 0
5 Emanuel WINKLER (AUT) - Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (n° 1) 0
5 Sandro GRÜNER (AUT) - Jürgen LUDIG (AUT) (n° 7) 0
7 Horst WINKELMANN (AUT) - Stephan MIKULA (AUT) (n° 30) 0
7 Daniel PRAXL (AUT) - Wandad GUSCHEH (AUT) (n° 6) 0
9 Jasmin BONGIOANNI (AUT) - Markus ROSICKY (AUT) (n° 34) 0
9 Manuel MULLER (AUT) - Patrick STAINDL (AUT) (n° 37) 0
9 Manuel MAYER (AUT) - David CSAR (AUT) (n° 3) 0
9 Winfried NEUHAUS (AUT) - Thomas KUNST (AUT) (n° 23) 0
13 Daniela ROSICKY (AUT) - Martin MUIK (AUT) (n° 26) 0
13 Dalibor SUVAJAC (AUT) - Mario WILDAM (AUT) (n° 14) 0
13 Franz FILZWIESER (AUT) - Markus THIEL (AUT) (n° 15) 0
13 Matthias IMRE (AUT) - Arthur SEDIVY (AUT)
17 Verena ROHRER (AUT) - Sabine STEINMETZ (AUT) (n° 13) 0
17 Cindy MOSER (SUI) - Gerolf GIGLER (AUT) (n° 36) 0
17 Roman GROISS (AUT) - Michael SCHLEIFER (AUT) (n° 21) 0
17 Peter NIGITZ (AUT) - Christian AUER (AUT) (n° 20) 0
17 Markus ROHN (AUT) - Markus SCHÜTZENHOFER (AUT) (n° 39) 0
17 Thomas WAGNER (AUT) - Konstantin BAUER (AUT) (n° 16) 0
17 Andreas KOVACS (AUT) - Mario SCHACHINGER (AUT) (n° 31) 0
17 Heinrich BARWIG (AUT) - Thomas SCHEIDL (AUT) (n° 29) 0
25 Peter MUTSCHLECHNER (AUT) - Marco Patrick NIEDERMAYER (AUT)
25 Rainer ROPAC (AUT) - Cornelia STÄHLI (SUI) (n° 32) 0
25 Marcel HARTMANN (AUT) - Alexander LUKAS (AUT) (n° 40) 0
25 Ilona VENHODA (AUT) - Wolfgang KASERER (AUT) (n° 41) 0
25 Manuela KAROLI (AUT) - Fabian ROCHELT (AUT) (n° 12) 0
25 Marko LÜFTENEGGER (AUT) - Sonja MIKSCH (AUT)
25 Zoran MILIJASEVIC (AUT) - Karen SCHEUER (AUT) (n° 22) 0
25 Miroslav VASIC (AUT) - Roman BANDION (AUT) (n° 19) 0
33 Franz KLAMPFERER (AUT) - Angelika TURIC (AUT) (n° 10) 0
33 Thomas DAUTH (AUT) - Susanne SUVAJAC (AUT) (n° 5) 0
33 Thomas STADLER (AUT) - Florian PREISER (AUT)
33 Sandra KLUWICK (AUT) - Markus KOBER (AUT) (n° 27) 0
33 Angelika BRÜCKL (AUT) - Thomas MIEDLER (AUT) (n° 17) 0
33 Matthias RIML (AUT) - David KERSCHBAUMER (AUT) (n° 33) 0
33 Cristina BRIZZI (ITA) - Christoph ROTH (AUT) (n° 24) 0
33 Sandra GLATZ (AUT) - Florian POHN-WEIDINGER (AUT) (n° 4) 0
33 Elisabeth POTOCNIK (AUT) - Ruth Divyam TASCHLER (SUI)


Open Singles 95 Teilnehmer
1 Robert ATHA (GBR) (TS 1) 35
2 Wolfgang RESZLER (AUT) (TS 2) 30
3 Laszlo TEKE (AUT) (TS 6) 25
4 Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (TS 4) 20
5 Markus THIEL (AUT) (TS 31) 18
5 Markus ROSICKY (AUT) (TS 5) 18
7 Dalibor SUVAJAC (AUT) (TS 3) 15
7 Andreas TKAUTZ (AUT) (TS 19) 15
9 Thomas STADLER (AUT) (n° 24) 13
9 Winfried NEUHAUS (AUT) (TS 24) 13
9 Peter ULLY (AUT)
9 Michael BLAZIC (AUT) (TS 7) 13
13 Andreas RUMPLER (AUT) (TS 17) 10
13 Miroslav VASIC (AUT) (TS 22) 10
13 Marc KAROLI (AUT) (TS 15) 10
13 Stefan HARB (AUT) (TS 13) 10
17 Sandro LENZ (AUT) (n° 9) 8
17 Manuel MULLER (AUT) (n° 23) 8
17 David CSAR (AUT) (TS 14) 8
17 Markus STOIBER (AUT) (TS 26) 8
17 Anton SKOK (AUT) (TS 11) 8
17 Wolfgang ZAHRADNICZEK (AUT) (TS 16) 8
17 Peter NIGITZ (AUT) (TS 10) 8
17 Roman BENZ (AUT) (TS 21) 8
25 Fabian ROCHELT (AUT) (n° 53) 5
25 Daniel PRAXL (AUT) (n° 36) 5
25 Roman GROISS (AUT) (n° 47) 5
25 Andreas WILPERT (AUT) (n° 19) 5
25 Zoran MILIJASEVIC (AUT) (n° 41) 5
25 Stephan MIKULA (AUT) (TS 30) 5
25 Christian AUER (AUT)
25 Martin MUIK (AUT) (TS 23) 5
33 Gerolf GIGLER (AUT) (n° 57) 3
33 Zejlko MITROVIC (AUT) (n° 22) 3
33 Jürgen LUDIG (AUT) (n° 33) 3
33 Franz FILZWIESER (AUT) (n° 49) 3
33 Marko LÜFTENEGGER (AUT) (TS 25) 3
33 Zejlko TODOROVIC (AUT) (n° 21) 3
33 Rainer ROPAC (AUT)
33 Mario WILDAM (AUT) (n° 46) 3
33 Kevin KROLL (AUT) (n° 20) 3
33 Ludwig RIEGER (AUT) (TS 9) 3
33 Marcel HARTMANN (AUT) (n° 29) 3
33 Helmut STRIEDNER (AUT) (n° 56) 3
33 Wolfgang KASERER (AUT) (n° 54) 3
33 Manuel MAYER (AUT) (TS 29) 3
33 Alexander LUKAS (AUT)
33 Heinrich BARWIG (AUT) (TS 32) 3
49 Markus FISCHER (AUT) (n° 4) 2
49 Christoph MAYER (AUT) (n° 17) 2
49 Jan ZECHMEISER (CZE) (n° 5) 2
49 Cristina BRIZZI (ITA) (n° 3) 2
49 Benjamin WILLFORT (AUT)
49 Angelika TURIC (AUT) (n° 59) 2
49 Johannes WEISS (AUT) (n° 14) 2
49 Sandra GLATZ (AUT) (n° 44) 2
49 Sandra KLUWICK (AUT) (n° 12) 2
49 Rainer HOFMANN (AUT) (n° 10) 2
49 Sascha GUSCHEH (AUT)
49 Horst WINKELMANN (AUT) (n° 32) 2
49 Markus SCHÜTZENHOFER (AUT) (TS 12) 2
49 Arthur SEDIVY (AUT) (n° 63) 2
49 Libor KODL III. (CZE) (n° 6) 2
49 Marco Patrick NIEDERMAYER (AUT) (TS 20) 2
65 Patrick STAINDL (AUT) (n° 13) 1
65 Rainer OHNEWAS (AUT) (n° 7) 1
65 Ruth Divyam TASCHLER (SUI) (n° 2) 1
65 Matthias RIML (AUT) (n° 30) 1
65 Andreas KOVACS (AUT) (n° 60) 1
65 Florian POHN-WEIDINGER (AUT) (n° 55) 1
65 Angelika BRÜCKL (AUT) (n° 61) 1
65 Peter MUTSCHLECHNER (AUT)
65 Christoph ROTH (AUT) (n° 25) 1
65 Wandad GUSCHEH (AUT)
65 Thomas WAGNER (AUT)
65 Florian PREISER (AUT) (n° 26) 1
65 Cindy MOSER (SUI) (n° 1) 1
65 Emanuel WINKLER (AUT) (n° 52) 1
65 Markus KOBER (AUT) (n° 39) 1
65 Sonja MIKSCH (AUT) (n° 51) 1
65 Christian STONIG (AUT) (n° 31) 1
65 Matthias IMRE (AUT) (n° 45) 1
65 Roman BANDION (AUT) (n° 50) 1
65 Thomas KUNST (AUT) (n° 42) 1
65 Sandro GRÜNER (AUT) (n° 27) 1
65 Mario SCHACHINGER (AUT) (n° 34) 1
65 Franz KLAMPFERER (AUT)
65 Markus ROHN (AUT) (n° 16) 1
65 Johannes BAMBERGER (AUT) (n° 62) 1
65 Thomas DAUTH (AUT) (n° 40) 1
65 Andreas NISSEL (AUT) (n° 15) 1
65 Konstantin BAUER (AUT) (n° 35) 1
65 Jasmin BONGIOANNI (AUT) (n° 11) 1
65 Christoph EDER (AUT) (n° 37) 1
65 Manuel GRGETA (AUT) (TS 27)

Open Doubles (Garlando) -
Rank. Players Points
1 Laszlo TEKE (AUT) - Robert ATHA (GBR) 35
2 Wolfgang RESZLER (AUT) - Dalibor SUVAJAC (AUT) 30
3 Peter ULLY (AUT) - Stefan HARB (AUT) 25
4 Melissa MOSSER (AUT) - Verena ROHRER (AUT) 20
5 Anton SKOK (AUT) - Oliver VILIM (AUT) 18
5 Markus STOIBER (AUT) - Markus ROSICKY (AUT) 18
7 Winfried NEUHAUS (AUT) - Manuel GRGETA (AUT) 15
7 Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) - David CSAR (AUT) 15
9 Roman BANDION (AUT) - Franz FILZWIESER (AUT) 13
9 Marc KAROLI (AUT) - Michael BLAZIC (AUT) 13
9 Christian AUER (AUT) - Ludwig RIEGER (AUT) 13
9 Rainer ROPAC (AUT) - Manuel MULLER (AUT) 13
13 Wolfgang ZAHRADNICZEK (AUT) - Andreas RUMPLER (AUT) 10
13 Szilárd SCHUSZBAUER (HUN) - Iván GERÕ (HUN) 10
13 Zoran MILIJASEVIC (AUT) - Stefan KENDLBACHER (AUT) 10
13 Alexander LUKAS (AUT) - Roman BENZ (AUT) 10
17 Mario SCHACHINGER (AUT) - Jürgen LUDIG (AUT) 8
17 Angelika TURIC (AUT) - Miroslav VASIC (AUT) 8
17 Wandad GUSCHEH (AUT) - Sascha GUSCHEH (AUT) 8
17 Heinrich BARWIG (AUT) - Andreas WILPERT (AUT) 8
17 Marco Patrick NIEDERMAYER (AUT) - Sandro GRÜNER (AUT) 8
17 Manuel MAYER (AUT) - Mario WILDAM (AUT) 8
17 Markus SCHÜTZENHOFER (AUT) - Peter NIGITZ (AUT) 8
17 Martin MUIK (AUT) - Marko LÜFTENEGGER (AUT) 8
25 Daniel KRAUSENECKER (AUT) - Daniel HOLZER (AUT) 5
25 Markus KOBER (AUT) - Jasmin BONGIOANNI (AUT) 5
25 Alexander PETROCZKO (AUT) - Andreas GRUBER (AUT) 5
25 Stephan MIKULA (AUT) - Thomas KUNST (AUT) 5
25 Thomas WAGNER (AUT) - Jakob HEINREICHSBERGER (AUT) 5
25 Susanne SUVAJAC (AUT) - Petra KONCZ (HUN) 5
25 Sabine STEINMETZ (AUT) - Thomas STADLER (AUT) 5
25 Christian ECKHART (AUT) - Rainer HOFMANN (AUT) 5
33 Ales BRABENEC (CZE) - Petr PRAZÁK (CZE) 3
33 Andreas KOVACS (AUT) - Franz KLAMPFERER (AUT) 3
33 Gunter MINICHBERGER (AUT) - Thomas SCHWARZENBERGER (AUT) 3
33 Karin ERTL (AUT) - Christian STONIG (AUT) 3
33 Thomas DAUTH (AUT) - Peter MUTSCHLECHNER (AUT) 3
33 Balázs TARI (HUN) - Dániel DUSA (HUN) 3
33 Florian POHN-WEIDINGER (AUT) - Wolfgang KASERER (AUT) 3
33 Matthias IMRE (AUT) - Marisa KOBLER (AUT) 3
33 András VALCSÁK (HUN) - Szabolcs PÁGER (HUN) 3
33 Cristina BRIZZI (ITA) - Cindy MOSER (SUI) 3
33 Matthias RIML (AUT) - Marcel HARTMANN (AUT) 3
33 Roman GROISS (AUT) - Markus THIEL (AUT) 3
33 Andreas TKAUTZ (AUT) - Benjamin WILLFORT (AUT) 3
33 Michael KOPPELMÜLLER (AUT) - Johannes BAMBERGER (AUT) 3
33 Libor KODL III. (CZE) - Jan ZECHMEISER (CZE) 3
33 Christoph EDER (AUT) - Daniel PRAXL (AUT) 3
49 Thomas REITERER (AUT) - Manfred KNAPP (AUT) 2
49 Zejlko MITROVIC (AUT) - Zejlko TODOROVIC (AUT) 2
49 Andreas RIEGLER (AUT) - Thomas GROSZSCHEDL (AUT) 2
49 Brice ROSSET (FRA) - Patrick JANACH (AUT) 2
49 Roman ZUBA (CZE) - Petr WOLNY (CZE) 2
49 Christoph ROTH (AUT) - Rainer OHNEWAS (AUT) 2
49 Markus ROHN (AUT) - Fabio DISILVIO (BEL) 2
49 Fabian ROCHELT (AUT) - Emanuel WINKLER (AUT) 2
49 Konstantin BAUER (AUT) - Erwin POKORNY (AUT) 2
49 Angelika BRÜCKL (AUT) - Arthur SEDIVY (AUT) 2
49 Gerolf GIGLER (AUT) - Helmut STRIEDNER (AUT) 2
49 Horst WINKELMANN (AUT) - Thomas MIEDLER (AUT) 2
49 Sandra GLATZ (AUT) - Daniela ROSICKY (AUT) 2
49 Manuela KAROLI (AUT) - Lisa SCHERMANN (AUT) 2
49 Kevin KROLL (AUT) - Johannes WEISS (AUT) 2
65 Ruth Divyam TASCHLER (SUI) - Elisabeth POTOCNIK (AUT) 2
65 Thomas MIETSCHKE (AUT) - Karen SCHEUER (AUT) 1

Damen Einzel 32 Teilnehmerinnen
1 Verena ROHRER (AUT) (TS 1) 35
2 Melissa MOSSER (AUT) (TS 4) 30
3 Marina TABAKOVIC (AUT) (TS 2) 25
4 Karin ERTL (AUT) (TS 5) 20
5 Daniela ROSICKY (AUT) (TS 3) 18
5 Sandra GLATZ (AUT) (TS 6) 18
7 Yasmin GRAVOGL (AUT)
7 Sárka HOLOMOUCKÁ (CZE)
9 Sonja MIKSCH (AUT) (n° 11) 13
9 Sandra KLUWICK (AUT) (TS 12) 13
9 Lisa SCHERMANN (AUT) (TS 9) 13
9 Susanne SUVAJAC (AUT) (TS 10) 13
13 Cindy MOSER (SUI) (n° 13) 10
13 Ruth Divyam TASCHLER (SUI) (n° 12) 10
13 Cornelia STÄHLI (SUI) (n° 15) 10
13 Petra KONCZ (HUN) (TS 11) 10
17 Angelika TURIC (AUT) (TS 15) 8
17 Cristina BRIZZI (ITA) (n° 14) 8
17 Eva AUINGER (AUT) (n° 10) 8
17 Claudia ETTL (AUT) (TS 14) 8
17 Manuela KAROLI (AUT) (n° 16) 8
17 Astrid FRANZ (AUT) (n° 2) 8
17 Marisa KOBLER (AUT) (TS 16) 8
17 Karen SCHEUER (AUT) (TS 7) 8
25 Elisabeth POTOCNIK (AUT) (TS 13) 5
25 Monika STRAIF (AUT) (n° 1) 5
25 Magda SILNÁ (CZE) (n° 3) 5
25 Cathrin FRONTHALER (AUT) (n° 4) 5
25 Ilona VENHODA (AUT) (n° 9) 5
25 Barbara STRAUBINGER (AUT) (n° 6) 5
25 Nina LEMP (AUT) (n° 7) 5
25 Jasmin BONGIOANNI (AUT) (n° 5) 5


Damen Doppel 17 Teams
1 Melissa MOSSER (AUT) - Verena ROHRER (AUT) (TS 1) 35
2 Susanne SUVAJAC (AUT) - Petra KONCZ (HUN) (TS 5) 30
3 Sárka HOLOMOUCKÁ (CZE) - Magda SILNÁ (CZE) (TS 7) 25
4 Karin ERTL (AUT) - Elisabeth POTOCNIK (AUT) (TS 4) 20
5 Karen SCHEUER (AUT) - Marina TABAKOVIC (AUT) (TS 2) 18
5 Sandra KLUWICK (AUT) - Lisa SCHERMANN (AUT) (TS 6) 18
7 Cornelia STÄHLI (SUI) - Ruth Divyam TASCHLER (SUI) (n° 7) 15
7 Cristina BRIZZI (ITA) - Cindy MOSER (SUI) (n° 6) 15
9 Sandra GLATZ (AUT) - Daniela ROSICKY (AUT) (TS 3) 13
9 Cathrin FRONTHALER (AUT) - Eva AUINGER (AUT)
9 Sabrina LAIR (AUT) - Jasmin BONGIOANNI (AUT) (n° 4) 13
9 Angelika TURIC (AUT) - Sabine STEINMETZ (AUT)
13 Claudia ETTL (AUT) - Monika SCHANTL (AUT) (n° 3) 10
13 Angelika BRÜCKL (AUT) - Manuela KAROLI (AUT) (n° 9) 10
13 Nina LEMP (AUT) - Sonja MIKSCH (AUT) (n° 1) 10
13 Barbara STRAUBINGER (AUT) - Astrid FRANZ (AUT) (n° 2) 10
17 Ilona VENHODA (AUT) - Yasmin GRAVOGL (AUT) (n° 5) 8

Austrian Singles
Staatsmeister Einzel 28 Teilnehmer
1 David CSAR (AUT) (TS 19) 35
2 Dalibor SUVAJAC (AUT) (TS 1) 30
3 Laszlo TEKE (AUT) (TS 2) 25
4 Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (TS 4) 20
5 Michael BLAZIC (AUT) (TS 27) 18
5 Marc KAROLI (AUT) (TS 9) 18
5 Christian AUER (AUT) (TS 23) 18
5 Marco Patrick NIEDERMAYER (AUT) (TS 12) 18
9 Peter NIGITZ (AUT) (TS 13) 13
9 Manuel MULLER (AUT) (TS 11) 13
9 Markus ROSICKY (AUT)
9 Markus SCHÜTZENHOFER (AUT)
9 Helmut STRIEDNER (AUT) (TS 16) 13
9 Heinrich BARWIG (AUT) (TS 26) 13
9 Andreas TKAUTZ (AUT) (TS 15) 13
9 Peter ULLY (AUT)
17 Wolfgang KASERER (AUT) (TS 22) 8
17 Wolfgang ZAHRADNICZEK (AUT) (TS 24) 8
17 Andreas WILPERT (AUT) (TS 14) 8
17 Zejlko MITROVIC (AUT) (TS 5) 8
17 Stefan HARB (AUT) (TS 7) 8
17 Emanuel WINKLER (AUT)
17 Andreas RUMPLER (AUT) (TS 21) 8
17 Winfried NEUHAUS (AUT) (TS 20) 8
17 Martin MUIK (AUT) (TS 10) 8
17 Thomas STADLER (AUT) (TS 17) 8
17 Florian POHN-WEIDINGER (AUT) (TS 25) 8
17 Stephan MIKULA (AUT) (TS 6) 8

Austrian Doubles
1 Dalibor SUVAJAC (AUT) - Wolfgang RESZLER (AUT)
2 David CSAR (AUT) - Kevin HUNDSTORFER (AUT) (TS 7) 30
3 Oliver VILIM (AUT) - Anton SKOK (AUT) (TS 1) 25
4 Peter ULLY (AUT) - Stefan HARB (AUT) (TS 3) 20
5 Markus ROSICKY (AUT) - Laszlo TEKE (AUT)
5 Stefan KENDLBACHER (AUT) - Markus STOIBER (AUT) (TS 13) 18
5 Winfried NEUHAUS (AUT) - Manuel GRGETA (AUT) (TS 2) 18
5 Manuel MULLER (AUT) - Rainer ROPAC (AUT) (TS 11) 18
9 Roman BENZ (AUT) - Alexander LUKAS (AUT) (TS 23) 13
9 Alexander KAIMBERGER (AUT) - Christian GRUBER (AUT) (TS 16) 13
9 Michael BLAZIC (AUT) - Marc KAROLI (AUT) (TS 9) 13
9 Andreas WILPERT (AUT) - Heinrich BARWIG (AUT) (TS 14) 13
9 Sandro GRÜNER (AUT) - Marco Patrick NIEDERMAYER (AUT) (TS 12)
9 Benjamin WILLFORT (AUT) - Andreas TKAUTZ (AUT) (TS 27) 13
9 Emanuel WINKLER (AUT) - Fabian ROCHELT (AUT)
9 Martin MUIK (AUT) - Marko LÜFTENEGGER (AUT) (TS 4) 13
17 Herwig BUXBAUM (AUT) - Wolfgang KASERER (AUT) (TS 25) 8
17 Peter NIGITZ (AUT) - Markus SCHÜTZENHOFER (AUT) (TS 19) 8
17 Thomas KUNST (AUT) - Stephan MIKULA (AUT) (TS 6) 8
17 Zejlko MITROVIC (AUT) - Zejlko TODOROVIC (AUT) (TS 5) 8
17 Christian AUER (AUT) - Ludwig RIEGER (AUT) (TS 20) 8
17 Andreas RIEGLER (AUT) - Thomas GROSZSCHEDL (AUT) (TS 24) 8
17 Martin STERLINGER (AUT) - Daniel MENHART (AUT) (TS 21) 8
17 Horst WINKELMANN (AUT) - Melissa MOSSER (AUT) (TS 26) 8
17 Christoph EDER (AUT) - Daniel PRAXL (AUT) (TS 22) 8
17 Thomas STADLER (AUT) - Gerolf GIGLER (AUT) (TS 17) 8
17 Florian POHN-WEIDINGER (AUT) - Helmut STRIEDNER (AUT)
17 Wolfgang ZAHRADNICZEK (AUT) - Andreas RUMPLER (AUT) (TS 15) 8

Rob

Pete F
Posts: 348
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2004 8:18 am
Real Name: Pete Franklin
Location: Oxford

Post by Pete F » Mon Nov 12, 2007 3:40 pm

So basically you won everything you could?  Awesome work!   :D

User avatar
leaks
Posts: 873
Joined: Wed Apr 14, 2004 3:35 pm
Real Name: Oliver Deakin
Location: Southampton

Post by leaks » Mon Nov 12, 2007 3:42 pm

Haha, quality post mate, nice one Rob! But what happened to womens singles and doubles? ;)

User avatar
Mase
Posts: 6587
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2005 11:49 am
Real Name: Ben Mason
Location: Bristol - UK

Post by Mase » Mon Nov 12, 2007 4:07 pm

Only results thread rob has ever posted and he won everything.

Top work mate.

Mase

User avatar
Naked Snake
Posts: 984
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2003 1:04 pm
Real Name: Mark "I'm on the left" Williams
Location: Chicago

Post by Naked Snake » Mon Nov 12, 2007 4:11 pm

Dominant!
Just Cup Them

Craig
Posts: 1309
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2003 1:36 pm
Real Name: CF
Location: London

Re: Some Results

Post by Craig » Mon Nov 12, 2007 4:14 pm

Rob Atha wrote:1 Laszlo TEKE (AUT) - Robert ATHA (GBR)

Why?!?

User avatar
shovie
Posts: 2696
Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2003 2:16 pm
Real Name: Alex Shovelton
Location: Bristol
Contact:

Post by shovie » Mon Nov 12, 2007 5:53 pm

...and that's the end of that story.

User avatar
Mogwai
Posts: 2024
Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2003 10:59 am
Real Name: Dave Morgan
Location: Wokingham
Contact:

Post by Mogwai » Mon Nov 12, 2007 10:12 pm

Good job Robert.

The Doctor
BFA Chairman
Posts: 1698
Joined: Mon Apr 14, 2003 5:41 pm
Real Name: Andrei Russell-Gebbett
Location: London

Post by The Doctor » Tue Nov 13, 2007 7:11 am

Nice work, Rob.

'Austrian Singles' = 'let's run a competition *("$*ng Rob can't win' rofl

User avatar
Teeb
Posts: 1115
Joined: Sat Feb 26, 2005 8:30 pm
Real Name: Tom Burdett
Location: Leamington Spa

Post by Teeb » Tue Nov 13, 2007 8:09 am

Nice one Bobby.

You've got the bottle...

...of a bottle.

User avatar
Shovo
Posts: 2774
Joined: Sat Feb 22, 2003 9:59 pm
Real Name: John Shovelton
Location: Oxford
Contact:

Post by Shovo » Tue Nov 13, 2007 10:42 am

Obv carried by Ola in Mixed.

User avatar
Cotty
Posts: 493
Joined: Fri Nov 28, 2003 5:55 pm
Real Name: Matt Cotterill
Location: Leeds, Yorkshire

Post by Cotty » Tue Nov 13, 2007 11:19 am

LOL - Nice job Rob!

Steviola
Posts: 2656
Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2005 6:02 pm
Real Name: Stephen Lyall
Location: London

Post by Steviola » Tue Nov 13, 2007 11:40 am

FIT.

User avatar
Richard
Posts: 1703
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2003 3:50 pm
Real Name: Richard Thomson
Location: London

Re: Austrian Staatsmeisterschaft Garlando

Post by Richard » Tue Nov 13, 2007 2:49 pm

Rob Atha wrote:The payout is in % but it is very good, last year I won the DYP it was 800 euros, OS, OD and OM payed very well too.
So how did it fare this year???

Rob Atha
Posts: 743
Joined: Tue Jan 21, 2003 2:47 am
Real Name: Rob Atha
Location: Manchester
Contact:

Post by Rob Atha » Tue Nov 13, 2007 3:24 pm

Thanks for the comments guys!

The entries were much lower this year from last year, and the entry fees were down a little also, so it affected the prize money.

OS 1st 360 Euros
OD 1st 240 Each
DYP 1st 230 Each
DYP 3rd (Ola) 115 each
OM 1st 400 Between.

Had a few tough games, the hardest was the Winners Final of OD against Stefan Harb and Ully Peter, the most consistent austrian team, we won 8-7 in the 5th, could of gone either way. We won the final 3-1 against Dalibor and Wolfgang. I played with Laszlo cos Billy could not go and laszlo is good in forward and goalie, we have played together before and played well, so hes a good partner for me.

We lost the Winners final of mixed 3-1 against Dalibor and Susi but then won the losers Bracket against Wolfgang and Conny 3-0. Then we won the final 3-0, 3-0 vs Dalibor. Ola blocked awesome throughout mixed so that made it easier for me to do my job.

Singles, I was playing good, then I played a Quarter Final match against Ully Peter, he went 2-0 up in games, but then i caught fire and won 5-0, 5-1, 5-3. He was leading 3-1 in the 5th also. I played Wolfy in the WBF and the Final, WBF was 3-2 and the final 3-0. He played some good matches to get to the final.

DYP with Stoiber was fun, was funny cos Laszlo and Wolfgang got drawn together, they took 2nd in Doubles in St Vincent, so were strong favourites, I normally match up good against them both so if we played them I knew we could win. We on the WBF against them 2-0, the we played them again in the final, we started horrible, losing 5-0, 5-2. Then we lost the first game of the 2nd match 5-4, but then we came back winning 5-2, 7-5.

Special mention to David Csar from Vienna, he is only 17 and won in St Vincent Junior Doubles. This past weekend he won the Austrian Singles (National Title) beating many good players easily along the way, Michael Blazic 3-1, Ully Peter 3-0, Laszlo 3-1 and Dalibor in the Final 3-1. He played awesome throughout, Congrats on your peformance on becoming National champion and Qualifying for OS next year in St Vincent.

See u in manchester this weekend.

Rob

The Doctor
BFA Chairman
Posts: 1698
Joined: Mon Apr 14, 2003 5:41 pm
Real Name: Andrei Russell-Gebbett
Location: London

Post by The Doctor » Tue Nov 13, 2007 4:20 pm

Rob Atha wrote:DYP with Stoiber
Flair pair

Post Reply