North West Championships 2017

Greater Manchester, Merseyside, Lancs, Cheshire, Cumbria
Post Reply
User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Fri Jan 13, 2017 3:49 pm

The North West Championships starts the new 2017 season on Sunday (15 Jan) with an open competition at the Rainbow in Manchester.

This year Rainbow competitions will be held on the 3rd Sunday of the month, with Singles if there as 7 players or fewer and doubles if 8 players or more. If Singles is finished before 11pm a doubles may also be held. If there are 3 or more novices or amateur players entering then a seeded (pro-am) DYP will replace doubles. In the event of the 3rd Sunday clashing with a major tournament it will be held on the 4th Sunday instead.

There will be 5x events at Lancaster University, held in February, late April/Early May, mid-June, early October and early December. The June competition may again be a day-long event with amateur and Open events.

It is also proposed to run up to 4x Amateur events in Liverpool, hopefully also events in Chester, Heywood and elsewhere in Manchester. If you want to hold an event local to you then please go ahead, at least 7 days notice is required in this thread - I can provide help with charts sign-up sheets etc.

Points are awarded according to final placings in competitions, the number of entries, and the status of the event, with Open events (2 or more Semi-Pro or above players) weighted 100% and amateur/beginner only events (or open events with fewer than 2x SP players) and Draw Your Partner (DYP) events weighted at 50%.

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Mon Jan 23, 2017 2:14 pm

January Result

Rainbow Manchester Sun 15 Jan
Open Singles
1 - Les Jones - 35pts
2 - George Eid - 25 pts
3 - Stuart Cree -15 pts
4 - Boris Atha - 8 pts
5 - Jude FitzGerald - 4 pts

February Competitions
Sun 19 Feb - 9pm - Rainbow Manchester - Open Singles and/or Open Doubles or Open DYP (Tornado/Leonhart)
Fri 24 Feb - 8pm - Lancaster University - Amateur Singles/Doubles (Garlando)

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Mon Feb 20, 2017 3:15 pm

Rainbow February Results

Open Doubles (Tornado)
1 - Eddie Edwards & Benge McHugh - 30pts
2 - Les Jones & Stuart Cree - 20pts
3 - George Eid & Kata Felso - 10pts
4 - Davar Alipour & Boris Atha - 4pts

Open Singles (Leonhart)
1 - Benge McHugh - 40
2 - Les Jones - 30
3 - Eddie Edwards - 20
4 - Boris Atha - 13
5 - Kata Felso - 8
5 - George Eid - 8
7 - Stuart Cree - 4
7 - Davar Alipour - 4

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Mon Feb 27, 2017 5:03 pm

Lancaster February Results

Amateur Singles
1 Michał Trela
2 Imogen Watson
3 Jakub Vonka
4 Cian Jarvis
5 Jack Caffell
5 Vandad Ghorbani
7 Valentina Ticcinelli
7 George Levy
9 Charlie Fiedler
9 Thomas McGrath
9 Lea Trefon
9 Natasha de Crombrugghe
13 Scott Huang
13 Flora Wagnon

Amateur Doubles
1 Michal Trela & Alexandra Lledo (Natasha de Crombrugghe)*
2 Dimitris Afouxenidis & Monica Giraldi (Konstantinos Protopappas)*
3 Vandad Ghorbani & Imogen Watson
4 John Thompson & Helen Clemson
5 Julius Sankunas & Danielus Savickas
5 Cian Jarvis & Georgia Jackson
7 Lea Trefon & Flora Wagnon
7 Lauris Tumosa & Rhiannon Walmsley

* Player in brackets started competition but left early and replaced. Points awared pro-rata.

Player standings at end of February 2017 (5x events)

Pos Name Club Points
1 Jones Les MAN 85
2 McHugh Benge MAN 70
3 Edwards Eddie MAN 50
4 Trela Michal LAN 45
5 Eid George MAN 43
6 Cree Stuart MAN 39
7 Watson Imogen LAN 30
8 Atha Boris LIV 25
9 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 19
10 Felso Kata MAN 18
11 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
12 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 15
12 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
12 Vonka Jakub LAN 15
15 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
16 Caffell Jack LAN 9
16 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
18 Alipour Davar MAN 8
19 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
19 Levy George LAN 6.5
19 Thompson John LAN 6.5
19 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 6.5
23 Trefon Lea LAN 6
24 Giraldi Monica LAN 5
25 Fiedler Charlie LAN 4
25 FitzGerald Jude MAN 4
25 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
25 McGrath Thomas LAN 4
25 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
25 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
25 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
32 Huang Scott LAN 2
32 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
32 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2

March Competitions
Sunday 19 March - Rainbow Manchester 9pm (OS and/or OD or Open DYP)

April Competitions
Sunday 23 April - Rainbow Manchester 9pm (OS and/or OD or Open DYP) - note delayed to 4th Sunday due to World Cup
Friday 28 April - Lancaster University - Amateur Singles 8pm, Doubles 10pm

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Tue Mar 14, 2017 4:56 pm

Two more competitions for March/April just confirmed.

Wednesday 29th March - Ethical Glass, Liverpool - Open DYP (Garlando) - 7pm
Tuesday 4th April - Man Bites Frog, Chorlton cum Hardy - Open DYP (Bonzini) - 9pm

Note that the organisers reserve the right to alter event types or formats according to turnout. Events may include amateur or Open singles or amateur doubles if fewer than 2x semi-pro (or above) players attend. Minimum 8x players for doubles or DYP.

Both events free entry, free play, medals to the top 3 players or teams.

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Thu Mar 30, 2017 4:16 pm

March 2017 NWC Results

Rainbow 19-3-17 - Open Singles (Multitable)
1 Jones Les
2 Atha Boris
3 Alipour Davar
4 Hameed Tahir
5 Cree Stuart
5 Eid George
7 Sajid Zain

Rainbow 19-3-17 - Open Doubles (Multitable)
1 Jones Les Dore Craig
2 Eid George Sajid Zain
3 Cree Stuart Alipour Davar
4 Atha Boris Hameed Tahir

Ethical Glass 29-3-17 - Open DYP (Garlando)
1 Maciulaitis Mindaugas Carrasco Judith
2 Atha Boris Sankauskaite Aiste
3 FitzGerald Jude Vjatkina Irina
4 Leger Bastien Saunders Tom

Ethical Glass 29-3-17 - Open Singles (Garlando)
1 Atha Boris
2 FitzGerald Jude
3 Maciulaitis Mindaugas
4 Leger Bastien
5 Sankauskaite Aiste
5 Carrasco Judith
7 Saunders Tom
7 Vjatkina Irina

Standings at end of March (9x events in total)
Pos Name Club Points Nat
1 Jones Les MAN 155 GBR
2 Atha Boris LIV 109 GBR
3 Eid George MAN 71 GBR
4 McHugh Benge MAN 70 GBR
5 Cree Stuart MAN 57 GBR
6 Edwards Eddie MAN 50 GBR
7 Trela Michal LAN 45 POL
8 FitzGerald Jude MAN 39 GBR
9 Alipour Davar MAN 38 GBR
10 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 35 LTU
11 Dore Craig MAN 30 GBR
11 Watson Imogen LAN 30 GBR
13 Sajid Zain MAN 24 GBR
14 Carrasco Judith CHC 23 SPA
15 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 19 CAN
16 Felso Kata MAN 18 GBR
16 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 18 LTU
18 Hameed Tahir LIV 17 PAK
19 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5 GBR
20 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 15 GRE
20 Leger Bastien CHC 15 FRA
20 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15 ESP
20 Vonka Jakub LAN 15 SVK
24 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10 GRE
25 Caffell Jack LAN 9 GBR
25 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9 BEL
25 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9 LVA
28 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5 GBR
28 Levy George LAN 6.5 GBR
28 Thompson John LAN 6.5 GBR
28 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 6.5 ITA
32 Saunders Tom LIV 6 GBR
32 Trefon Lea LAN 6 BEL
34 Giraldi Monica LAN 5 ITA
35 Fiedler Charlie LAN 4 POL
35 Jackson Georgia LAN 4 GBR
35 McGrath Thomas LAN 4 GBR
35 Sankunas Julius LAN 4 LTU
35 Savickas Danielus LAN 4 LTU
35 Wagnon Flora LAN 4 BEL
41 Huang Scott LAN 2 CHN
41 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2 LTU
41 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2 GBR
43 in list

April Competitions
Tuesday 4th April - Bonzini Open DYP (and/or singles) - Man Bites Frog, Chorlton cum Hardy, Manchester 9pm
Sunday 23rd April - Multitable OS/OD - Rainbow Manchester - 8pm/10pm Note 4th Sunday to avoid clash with World Cup
Monday 24th April - Fireball OS/Open DYP - Telfords Warehouse, Chester 8pm
Friday 28th April - Garlando Amateur Singles/Doubles - Lancaster University - 8pm/10pm

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Wed May 03, 2017 5:59 pm

April Results & End of Month Points List

Man Bites Frog 4-4-17 Open Singles (Bonzini)
1 Atha Boris
2 FitzGerald Jude
3 Eid George
4 Clayson James
5 Warren David
5 Holloway Jeremy
7 Braitch Nick

Man Bites Frog 4-4-17 Open DYP (Bonzini)
1 Atha Boris Holloway Jeremy
2 FitzGerald Jude Braitch Nick
3 Warren David Clayson James
4 Eid George Cook Phil

Rainbow 23-4-17 Open Singles (Tornado)
1 Jones Les
2 Cree Stuart
3 Atha Boris
4 Eid George
5 Alipour Davar
5 Warren David

Telfords Warehouse 24-4-17 Open Singles (Fireball)
1 Maciulaitis Mindaugas
2 Russell Michael
3 Sankauskaite Aiste
4 Leger Bastien
5 Bridges Michael


Telfords Warehouse 24-4-17 Open DYP (Fireball)
1 Maciulaitis Mindaugas (Random)
2 Leger Bastien Sankauskaite Aiste
3 Russell Michael Bridges Michael
4 Elliott Chris Garvey Nick
5 Carrasco Judith Cawthorne Jake
5 Wynne Andy Shape Mike


Lancaster Uni 28-4-17 Amateur Singles (Garlando)
1 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis
2 Pietras Bastian
3 Ghorbani Vandad
4 Lucas Maxime
5 Trela Michal
5 Kamyad Maz
7 Jolles Sasha
7 Fiedler Charlie
9 Giraldi Monica
9 Bentley Matthew
9 Eneva Mariana
9 McGrath Tom
13 Masters John
13 Ashby Johnny
13 Guillamon Santi
13 Chawner Joshua
17 Kennard Josh
17 Devalle Federico
17 Muszi Pauline
17 Afouxenidis Dimitris

Overall Standings at end of April 2017
Pos Name Club Points

1 Jones Les MAN 190
2 Atha Boris LIV 179
3 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 105
4 Eid George MAN 101
5 Cree Stuart MAN 82
6 FitzGerald Jude MAN 79
7 McHugh Benge MAN 70
8 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 58
9 Trela Michal LAN 56.5
10 Edwards Eddie MAN 50
11 Leger Bastien CHC 48
12 Alipour Davar MAN 42
13 Russell Michael CHC 40
14 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 36.5
15 Dore Craig MAN 30
15 Watson Imogen LAN 30
17 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis LAN 27.5
18 Carrasco Judith CHC 27
19 Sajid Zain MAN 24
20 Holloway Jeremy CHO 23
21 Pietras Bastian LAN 22.5
22 Bridges Mike CHC 19
23 Clayson James CHO 18
23 Felso Kata MAN 18
25 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 17
25 Hameed Tahir LIV 17
25 Warren David CHO 17
28 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
29 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
29 Vonka Jakub LAN 15
31 Braitch Nick CHO 14
31 Lucas Maxime LAN 14
33 Fiedler Charlie LAN 13
34 Giraldi Monica LAN 11.5
34 Kamyad Maz LAN 11.5
36 McGrath Thomas LAN 10.5
37 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
38 Caffell Jack LAN 9
38 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
38 Jolles Sasha LAN 9
38 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9
42 Elliott Chris CHC 8
42 Garvey Nick CHC 8
44 Bentley Matthew LAN 6.5
44 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
44 Eneva Mariana LAN 6.5
44 Levy George LAN 6.5
44 Thompson John LAN 6.5
44 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 6.5
50 Saunders Tom LIV 6
50 Trefon Lea LAN 6
52 Ashby Johnny LAN 4
52 Cawthorne Jake CHC 4
52 Chawner Joshua LAN 4
52 Guillamon Santi LAN 4
52 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
52 Masters John LAN 4
52 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
52 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
52 Shape Mike CHC 4
52 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
52 Wynne Andy CHC 4
63 Cook Phil CHO 2
63 Devalle Federico LAN 2
63 Huang Scott LAN 2
63 Kennard Josh LAN 2
63 Muszi Pauline LAN 2
63 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
63 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2
69 in list

Club Guide
CHC - Chester Centurions
CHO - Chorlton Foosball
LAN - Lancaster Uni TFS
LIV - Lokomotiv Liverpool FC
MAN - Manchester Rainbow Warriors

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Sat Jun 03, 2017 6:07 pm

June Competitions confirmed so far

Saturday 10th - Amateur Singles & Doubles - Rainbow Manchester from 7.30pm (Tornado/Leonhart)
Sunday 18th - Open Singles & Doubles - Rainbow Manchester from 8pm (Tornado/Leonhart)
Thursday 22nd - Amateur Singles & Doubles, Open Singles & Doubles, Womens Singles - Lancaster University from 4pm (Bonzini)
Mon 26th - Open Competition - Telfords Warehouse, Chester (Fireball)

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Wed Jun 14, 2017 2:44 pm

Updated to include Telfords Warehouse Fireball competition on 26th June (Chester)

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Sat Jun 24, 2017 2:34 pm

Telfords Competition on June 26th cancelled.

June Results

Rainbow 10-6-17
Amateur Singles
1 Bonetta Alberto
2 Rimantas Butkus
3 Ismail Anthony
4 Kaziauskas Raimondas
5 Swindells Suzie
5 Lukosevicius Laurynas

Rainbow 18-6-17
Open Singles
1 Jones Les
2 Eid George
3 Atha Boris
4 Alipour Davar
5 Cree Stuart
5 Bonetta Alberto

Thursday 22nd June - Lancaster Open

Amateur Singles
1 Lucas Maxime
2 Bridgland Joseph
3 Cochrane Alex
4 Kennard Josh
5 Heslop-George Sam
5 Pietras Bastian
7 Iqbal Hamzah
7 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis
9 Okuku Bashir
9 Afouxenidis Dimitris
9 Crumpton Ashley
9 Freeman-Davis Oscar

Amateur Doubles
1 Vonka Jakub Lucas Maxime
2 Pietras Bastian Devalle Federico
3 Chawner Joshua Fiedler Charlie
4 Cochrane Alex Kennard Josh
5 Heslop-George Sam Freeman-Davis Oscar
5 Bridgland Joseph Crumpton Ashley
7 Owen Jake Charlton Jack
7 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis Afouxenidis Dimitris
9 Iqbal Hamzah Okuku Bashir

Open Singles
1 Lucas Maxime
2 Stevens Jake
3 Kershaw Philip
4 Vonka Jakub
5 Gampritsos Christos
5 Fiedler Charlie
7 Pietras Bastian
7 Devalle Federico
9 Shelbourne Adam
9 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis
9 Chawner Joshua
9 Wilson Tom
13 Owen Jake
13 Wilkinson Toby
13 Stapleton Tom
13 Heslop-George Sam
17 Kennard Josh
17 Cochrane Alex
17 Holyoake Zach
17 Afouxenidis Dimitris

Womens Singles
1 Giraldi Monica
2 Ticcinelli Valentina
3 Kara Hayat
4 Pidde Alexandra

Open Doubles
1 Vonka Jakub Lucas Maxime
2 Pietras Bastian Devalle Federico
3 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis Afouxenidis Dimitris
4 Gampritsos Christos Kershaw Philip
5 Fiedler Charlie Giraldi Monica
5 Gkouvousis Nikos Alton Tom
7 Ticcinelli Valentina Policharla Guru Vamsi
7 Stevens Jake Stapleton Tom
9 Crumpton Ashley Bridgland Joseph
9 Wilkinson Toby Holyoake Zach
9 Kennard Josh Cochrane Alex
9 Heslop-George Sam Freeman-Davies Oscar

Overall Standings at End June 2017
Pos Name Club Points
1 Jones Les MAN 277.5
2 Atha Boris LIV 216.5
3 Eid George MAN 163.5
4 Lucas Maxime LAN 109
5 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 105
6 Cree Stuart MAN 94
7 FitzGerald Jude MAN 79
8 Vonka Jakub LAN 74
9 Pietras Bastian LAN 73
10 McHugh Benge MAN 70
11 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 58
12 Trela Michal LAN 56.5
13 Alipour Davar MAN 56
14 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis LAN 54.5
15 Edwards Eddie MAN 50
16 Leger Bastien CHC 48
17 Devalle Federico LAN 46
18 Fiedler Charlie LAN 43.5
19 Russell Michael CHC 40
20 Sajid Zain MAN 39.5
21 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 37.5
21 Dore Craig MAN 37.5
23 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 36.5
24 Giraldi Monica LAN 33
25 Watson Imogen LAN 30
26 Carrasco Judith CHC 27
27 Kershaw Philip LAN 26.5
27 Stevens Jake LAN 26.5
29 Bridgland Joseph LAN 26
30 Cochrane Alex LAN 25.5
30 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 25.5
32 Kennard Josh LAN 24
33 Bonetta Alberto MAN 23.5
34 Chawner Joshua LAN 23
34 Holloway Jeremy CHO 23
36 Gampritsos Christos LAN 20.5
37 Bridges Mike CHC 19
37 Heslop-George Sam LAN 19
39 Clayson James CHO 18
39 Felso Kata MAN 18
41 Dibra Claudio MAN 17.5
42 Hameed Tahir LIV 17
42 Warren David CHO 17
44 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
45 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
46 Braitch Nick CHO 14
47 Freeman-Davis Oscar LAN 12.5
47 Pahlavi Ashley MAN 12.5
47 Rimantas Butkus MAN 12.5
50 Kamyad Maz LAN 11.5
51 Crumpton Ashley LAN 10.5
51 McGrath Thomas LAN 10.5
53 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
54 Caffell Jack LAN 9
54 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
54 Jolles Sasha LAN 9
54 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9
58 Elliott Chris CHC 8
58 Garvey Nick CHC 8
58 Owen Jake LAN 8
58 Stapleton Tom LAN 8
62 Ismail Anthony MAN 7.5
63 Alton Tom LAN 6.5
63 Bentley Matthew LAN 6.5
63 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
63 Eneva Mariana LAN 6.5
63 Gkouvousis Nikos LAN 6.5
63 Levy George LAN 6.5
63 Shelbourne Adam LAN 6.5
63 Thompson John LAN 6.5
63 Wilson Tom LAN 6.5
72 Charlton Jack LAN 6
72 Iqbal Hamzah LAN 6
72 Saunders Tom LIV 6
72 Trefon Lea LAN 6
72 Wilkinson Toby LAN 6
77 Kara Hayat LAN 5
78 Ashby Johnny LAN 4
78 Cawthorne Jake CHC 4
78 Guillamon Santi LAN 4
78 Holyoake Zach LAN 4
78 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
78 Kaziauskas Raimondas MAN 4
78 Masters John LAN 4
78 Okuku Bashir LAN 4
78 Policharla Guru Vamsi LAN 4
78 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
78 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
78 Shape Mike CHC 4
78 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
78 Wynne Andy CHC 4
92 Cook Phil CHO 2
92 Huang Scott LAN 2
92 Lukosevicius Laurynas MAN 2
92 Muszi Pauline LAN 2
92 Pidde Alexandra LAN 2
92 Swindells Suzie MAN 2
92 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
92 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2
99 in list

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Tue Aug 01, 2017 2:50 pm

July Results

Telfords Warehouse 3-7-17
Open Singles
1 Eid George
2 Eid George Jr
3 Gorzony Daniel
4 Carrasco Solis Judith
5 Lopez Jara Granados
5 Sankauskaite Aiste
5 Magalhaes Andrea
5 Maciulaitis Mindaugas
9 Turner Olivia
9 Elliott Jessica
9 Elliott Chris
9 Leger Bastien
9 Bridges Michael
9 Russell Michael
9 Brockbank Thomas
9 Noguera Ainhoa

Open Doubles
1 Eid George Eid George Jr
2 Maciulaitis Mindaugas Sankauskaite Aiste
3 Gorzony Daniel Huang Ben
4 Bridges Michael Russell Michael
5 Lopez Jara Granados Elliott Jessica
5 Carrasco Solis Judith Elliott Chris
7 Leger Bastien Brockbank Thomas
7 Fernandez Paula Fernandez Andrea
9 Noguera Ainhoa Magalhaes Andrea

Rainbow 16-5-17
Open Singles (Tornado)
1 Les Jones
2 George Eid
3 Sajid Zain
4 Davar Alipour
5 Stuart Cree

Telfords Warehouse 31-7-17
Open Singles (Fireball)
1 Maciulaitis Mindaugas
2 Machen Luke
3 Russell Michael
4 Leger Bastien
5 McConochie Shaun
5 Sankauskaite Aiste

Open Doubles
1 Maciulaitis Mindaugas Sankauskaite Aiste
2 Russell Michael McConochie Shaun
3 Leger Bastien Brockbank Thomas

Standings at end July 2017

Pos Name Club Points
1 Jones Les MAN 312.5
2 Eid George CHO 283.5
3 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 218
4 Atha Boris LIV 216.5
5 Lucas Maxime LAN 159
6 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 140
7 Vonka Jakub LAN 110.5
8 Pietras Bastian LAN 99.5
9 Cree Stuart MAN 98
10 Russell Michael CHC 96
11 Eid George Jr CHO 85
12 FitzGerald Jude MAN 79
13 Leger Bastien CHC 77
14 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis LAN 73.5
15 Devalle Federico LAN 72.5
16 McHugh Benge MAN 70
17 Alipour Davar MAN 64
18 Carrasco Judith CHC 63
19 Fiedler Charlie LAN 61.5
20 Trela Michal LAN 56.5
21 Gorzony Daniel CHC 55
22 Sajid Zain MAN 54.5
23 Kershaw Philip LAN 53
23 Stevens Jake LAN 53
25 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 52
26 Edwards Eddie MAN 50
27 Bridges Mike CHC 45
28 Gampritsos Christos LAN 41
29 Giraldi Monica LAN 39.5
30 Dore Craig MAN 37.5
31 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 36.5
32 Lopez Jara Granados CHC 31
33 Watson Imogen LAN 30
34 Chawner Joshua LAN 29.5
34 Cochrane Alex LAN 29.5
34 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 29.5
37 Elliott Chris CHC 29
38 Bridgland Joseph LAN 28
38 Kennard Josh LAN 28
40 Heslop-George Sam LAN 25
40 Huang Ben CHC 25
40 Machen Luke CHC 25
43 Bonetta Alberto MAN 23.5
44 Holloway Jeremy CHO 23
45 Magalhaes Andrea CHC 22
46 Brockbank Thomas CHC 21
46 Elliott Jessica CHC 21
48 McConochie Shaun CHC 19
49 Clayson James CHO 18
49 Felso Kata MAN 18
51 Dibra Claudio MAN 17.5
52 Hameed Tahir LIV 17
52 Warren David CHO 17
54 Freeman-Davis Oscar LAN 16.5
55 Stapleton Tom LAN 16
56 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
57 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
58 Braitch Nick CHO 14
59 Alton Tom LAN 13
59 Gkouvousis Nikos LAN 13
59 Shelbourne Adam LAN 13
59 Wilson Tom LAN 13
63 Crumpton Ashley LAN 12.5
63 Pahlavi Ashley MAN 12.5
63 Rimantas Butkus MAN 12.5
66 Noguera Ainhoa CHC 12
66 Owen Jake LAN 12
66 Wilkinson Toby LAN 12
69 Kamyad Maz LAN 11.5
70 McGrath Thomas LAN 10.5
71 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
72 Caffell Jack LAN 9
72 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
72 Jolles Sasha LAN 9
72 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9
76 Charlton Jack LAN 8
76 Fernandez Andrea CHC 8
76 Fernandez Paula CHC 8
76 Garvey Nick CHC 8
76 Holyoake Zach LAN 8
76 Policharla Guru Vamsi LAN 8
76 Turner Olivia CHC 8
83 Ismail Anthony MAN 7.5
84 Bentley Matthew LAN 6.5
84 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
84 Eneva Mariana LAN 6.5
84 Levy George LAN 6.5
84 Thompson John LAN 6.5
89 Iqbal Hamzah LAN 6
89 Saunders Tom LIV 6
89 Trefon Lea LAN 6
92 Kara Hayat LAN 5
93 Ashby Johnny LAN 4
93 Cawthorne Jake CHC 4
93 Guillamon Santi LAN 4
93 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
93 Kaziauskas Raimondas MAN 4
93 Masters John LAN 4
93 Okuku Bashir LAN 4
93 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
93 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
93 Shape Mike CHC 4
93 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
93 Wynne Andy CHC 4
105 Cook Phil CHO 2
105 Huang Scott LAN 2
105 Lukosevicius Laurynas MAN 2
105 Muszi Pauline LAN 2
105 Pidde Alexandra LAN 2
105 Swindells Suzie MAN 2
105 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
105 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2
112 in list

Club Code
CHC - Chester Centurions
CHO - Chorlton Foosball
LAN - Lancaster University
LIV - Lokomotiv Liverpool
MAN - Manchester Rainbow Warriors

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Mon Oct 02, 2017 2:12 pm

North West Championship Standings at end September 2017

Pos Name Club Points
1 Jones Les MAN 377.5
2 Eid George CHO 326.5
3 Atha Boris LIV 286.5
4 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 283
5 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 182
6 Lucas Maxime LAN 159
7 Russell Michael CHC 118
8 Vonka Jakub LAN 110.5
9 Cree Stuart MAN 110
10 Pietras Bastian LAN 99.5
11 Carrasco Judith CHC 95
12 Leger Bastien CHC 90
13 Eid George Jr CHO 85
14 Alipour Davar MAN 83
14 McHugh Benge MAN 83
16 Edwards Eddie MAN 80
17 FitzGerald Jude MAN 79
18 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis LAN 73.5
19 Devalle Federico LAN 72.5
20 Fiedler Charlie LAN 61.5
21 Trela Michal LAN 56.5
22 Gorzony Daniel CHC 55
23 Sajid Zain MAN 54.5
24 Kershaw Philip LAN 53
24 Stevens Jake LAN 53
26 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 52
27 Bridges Mike CHC 45
28 Gampritsos Christos LAN 41
29 Green Tony CHC 40
30 Giraldi Monica LAN 39.5
31 Dore Craig MAN 37.5
32 Elliott Chris CHC 37
33 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 36.5
34 Lopez Jara Granados CHC 31
35 Machen Luke CHC 30
35 Watson Imogen LAN 30
37 Chawner Joshua LAN 29.5
37 Cochrane Alex LAN 29.5
37 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 29.5
40 Bridgland Joseph LAN 28
40 Kennard Josh LAN 28
42 Heslop-George Sam LAN 25
42 Huang Ben CHC 25
44 Bonetta Alberto MAN 23.5
45 Holloway Jeremy CHO 23
45 McConochie Shaun CHC 23
45 Williams Sam CHC 23
48 Magalhaes Andrea CHC 22
49 Brockbank Thomas CHC 21
49 Elliott Jessica CHC 21
51 Clayson James CHO 18
51 Felso Kata MAN 18
53 Dibra Claudio MAN 17.5
54 Hameed Tahir LIV 17
54 Warren David CHO 17
56 Freeman-Davis Oscar LAN 16.5
57 Stapleton Tom LAN 16
58 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
59 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
60 Braitch Nick CHO 14
61 Alton Tom LAN 13
62 Gkouvousis Nikos LAN 13
62 Naidu Pri CHC 13
62 Shelbourne Adam LAN 13
62 Wilson Tom LAN 13
66 Crumpton Ashley LAN 12.5
66 Pahlavi Ashley MAN 12.5
66 Rimantas Butkus MAN 12.5
69 Noguera Ainhoa CHC 12
69 Owen Jake LAN 12
69 Wilkinson Toby LAN 12
72 Kamyad Maz LAN 11.5
73 McGrath Thomas LAN 10.5
74 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
75 Caffell Jack LAN 9
75 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
75 Jolles Sasha LAN 9
75 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9
79 ? (Blonde) CHO 8
79 Charlton Jack LAN 8
79 Czapiewski Damian CHC 8
79 Fernandez Andrea CHC 8
79 Fernandez Paula CHC 8
79 Garvey Nick CHC 8
79 Golding James CHC 8
79 Holyoake Zach LAN 8
79 Policharla Guru Vamsi LAN 8
79 Turner Olivia CHC 8
89 Ismail Anthony MAN 7.5
90 Bentley Matthew LAN 6.5
90 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
90 Eneva Mariana LAN 6.5
90 Levy George LAN 6.5
90 Thompson John LAN 6.5
95 Iqbal Hamzah LAN 6
95 Saunders Tom LIV 6
95 Trefon Lea LAN 6
98 Kara Hayat LAN 5
99 Ashby Johnny LAN 4
99 Cawthorne Jake CHC 4
99 Guillamon Santi LAN 4
99 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
99 Kaziauskas Raimondas MAN 4
99 Masters John LAN 4
99 Okuku Bashir LAN 4
99 Sabari Ali MAN 4
99 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
99 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
99 Shape Mike CHC 4
99 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
99 Watkins Tom CHC 4
99 Wynne Andy CHC 4
113 Cook Phil CHO 2
113 Huang Scott LAN 2
113 Lukosevicius Laurynas MAN 2
113 Muszi Pauline LAN 2
113 Pidde Alexandra LAN 2
113 Swindells Suzie MAN 2
113 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
113 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2
120 in list

August/September Results

Rainbow - 19-8-17
Open Singles (Garlando)
1 - Les Jones
2 - Eddie Edwards
3 - Boris Atha
4 - Benge McHugh
5 - Stuart Cree
5 - George Eid
7 - Davar Alipour
7 - Ali Sabari

Telfords Warehouse, Chester - 28-8-17
Open Singles (Fireball)
1 - Mindaugas Maciulaitis
2 - Aiste Sankauskaite
3 - Judith Carrasco
4 - Mike Russell

Rainbow Amateur 8-9-17
Cancelled as no entrants

Rainbow @ Man Bites Frog - 17-9-17
Open Singles (Bonzini)
1 - Eid George
2 - Jones Les
3 - Alipour Davar
4 - ??? (Blonde Female)
5 - Cree Stuart

Telfords Warehouse, Chester - 25-9-17
Open Singles (Fireball)
1 - Boris Atha
2 - Tony Green
3 - Mindaugas Maciulaitis
4 - Sam Williams
5 - Judith Carrasco
5 - Aiste Sankauskaite
7 - Pri Naidu
7 - Mike Russell
9 - Damian Czapiewski
9 - Chris Elliott
9 - James Golding
9 - Bastien Leger
13 - Tom Watkins

October Competitions
Friday 13th - Lancaster University (Singles & Doubles) - Garlando OR Bonzini TBC
Sunday 15th - Manchester Rainbow (Open Singles & Doubles) Multitable/TBC)
Monday 30th (TBC) - Telfords Warehouse, Chester (Fireball Singles/Doubles)

Events and formats subject to turnout.

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Tue Oct 31, 2017 1:31 pm

North West Standings - End October

Pos Name Club Points
1 Jones Les MAN 427.5
2 Atha Boris LIV 414.5
3 Eid George CHO 376.5
4 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 283
5 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 203
6 Lucas Maxime LAN 159
7 Russell Michael CHC 134
8 Edwards Eddie MAN 133
9 Carrasco Judith CHC 130
10 Cree Stuart MAN 129
11 Leger Bastien CHC 123
12 McHugh Benge MAN 122
13 Vonka Jakub LAN 110.5
14 Pietras Bastian LAN 99.5
15 Alipour Davar MAN 95
15 Green Tony CHC 95
17 Eid George Jr CHO 85
18 FitzGerald Jude MAN 79
19 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis LAN 73.5
20 Devalle Federico LAN 72.5
21 Fiedler Charlie LAN 61.5
22 Trela Michal LAN 56.5
23 Elliott Chris CHC 56
24 Gorzony Daniel CHC 55
25 Sajid Zain MAN 54.5
26 Kershaw Philip LAN 53
26 Stevens Jake LAN 53
28 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 52
29 Felso Kata MAN 51
30 Bridges Mike CHC 45
31 Gampritsos Christos LAN 41
32 Bonetta Alberto MAN 40.5
33 Giraldi Monica LAN 39.5
34 Ramos Hugo CHC 39
35 Dore Craig MAN 37.5
36 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 36.5
37 Lopez Jara Granados CHC 31
38 Machen Luke CHC 30
38 Watson Imogen LAN 30
40 Chawner Joshua LAN 29.5
40 Cochrane Alex LAN 29.5
40 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 29.5
43 Bridgland Joseph LAN 28
43 Kennard Josh LAN 28
45 Heslop-George Sam LAN 25
45 Huang Ben CHC 25
47 Holloway Jeremy CHO 23
47 McConochie Shaun CHC 23
47 Williams Sam CHC 23
50 Magalhaes Andrea CHC 22
51 Brockbank Thomas CHC 21
51 Elliott Jessica CHC 21
51 Zaremba Radek LIV 21
54 Clayson James CHO 18
55 Dibra Claudio MAN 17.5
56 Hameed Tahir LIV 17
56 Warren David CHO 17
58 Freeman-Davis Oscar LAN 16.5
59 Stapleton Tom LAN 16
60 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
61 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
62 Braitch Nick CHO 14
63 Alton Tom LAN 13
63 Gkouvousis Nikos LAN 13
63 Naidu Pri CHC 13
63 Shelbourne Adam LAN 13
63 Wilson Tom LAN 13
68 Crumpton Ashley LAN 12.5
68 Pahlavi Ashley MAN 12.5
68 Rimantas Butkus MAN 12.5
71 Noguera Ainhoa CHC 12
71 Owen Jake LAN 12
71 Wilkinson Toby LAN 12
74 Kamyad Maz LAN 11.5
75 McGrath Thomas LAN 10.5
76 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
77 Caffell Jack LAN 9
77 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
77 Jolles Sasha LAN 9
77 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9
81 Charlton Jack LAN 8
81 Czapiewski Damian CHC 8
81 Fernandez Andrea CHC 8
81 Fernandez Paula CHC 8
81 Garvey Nick CHC 8
81 Golding James CHC 8
81 Holyoake Zach LAN 8
81 Kaczurynski Valerie CHO 8
81 Policharla Guru Vamsi LAN 8
81 Turner Olivia CHC 8
91 Ismail Anthony MAN 7.5
92 Bentley Matthew LAN 6.5
92 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
92 Eneva Mariana LAN 6.5
92 Levy George LAN 6.5
92 Thompson John LAN 6.5
97 Iqbal Hamzah LAN 6
97 Saunders Tom LIV 6
97 Trefon Lea LAN 6
100 Kara Hayat LAN 5
101 Ashby Johnny LAN 4
101 Cawthorne Jake CHC 4
101 Guillamon Santi LAN 4
101 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
101 Jackson Kirsty CHC 4
101 Kaziauskas Raimondas MAN 4
101 Masters John LAN 4
101 Nolan Connor CHC 4
101 Okuku Bashir LAN 4
101 Sabari Ali MAN 4
101 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
101 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
101 Shape Mike CHC 4
101 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
101 Watkins Tom CHC 4
101 Wynne Andy CHC 4
117 Cook Phil CHO 2
117 Huang Scott LAN 2
117 Lukosevicius Laurynas MAN 2
117 Muszi Pauline LAN 2
117 Pidde Alexandra LAN 2
117 Swindells Suzie MAN 2
117 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
117 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2
124 in list

October Results

Fri 13th Lancaster - Postponed to 3rd November

Sunday 15th - Rainbow Manchester

1 Atha Boris 45
2 Jones Les 35
3 Eid George 25
4 Edwards Eddie 18
5 Bonetta Alberto 13
5 Zaremba Radek 13
7 Felso Kata 8
7 Alipour Davar 8
9 McHugh Benge 4
9 Cree Stuart 4

Open Doubles (Multitable)
1 Edwards Eddie McHugh Benge 35
2 Eid George Felso Kata 25
3 Jones Les Cree Stuart 15
4 Atha Boris Zaremba Radek 8
5 Alipour Davar Bonetta Alberto 4

Monday 30th - Telfords Warehouse
Open Singles (Fireball)
1 Atha Boris
2 Green Tony
3 Carrasco Judith
4 Sankauskaita Aiste
5 Russell Mike
5 Leger Bastien
7 Elliott Chris
7 Ramos Hugo

Open Doubles (Fireball)
1 Atha Boris Ramos Hugo
2 Green Tony Leger Bastien
3 Elliott Chris Carrasco Judith
4 Russell Mike Sankauskaita Aiste
5 Nolan Connor Jackson Kirsty

November Competitions

Friday 3rd Nov - Lancaster University (Grad Bar) - Singles 8pm, Doubles 10pm (Garlando)
Wednesday 8th November - Ethical Glass, Liverpool - Singles 8pm, Doubles 10pm (Garlando)
Sunday 19th November - Rainbow, Manchester - Singles 8.30pm, Doubles 10pm (Multitable)
Monday 27th November - Telfords Warehouse, Chester - Singles 8pm, Doubles 10pm (Fireball)

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Wed Nov 29, 2017 2:17 pm

Standings at end of November - Two events remaining:

Pos Name Club Points
1 Atha Boris LIV 449.5
2 Jones Les MAN 437.5
3 Eid George CHO 386.5
4 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 343.5
5 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 218.5
6 Cree Stuart MAN 186.5
7 Lucas Maxime LAN 159
8 Russell Michael CHC 158
9 Edwards Eddie MAN 133
10 Carrasco Judith CHC 130
11 Leger Bastien CHC 123
12 McHugh Benge MAN 122
13 Vonka Jakub LAN 110.5
14 Green Tony CHC 106.5
15 Alipour Davar MAN 105
16 Pietras Bastian LAN 99.5
17 Trela Michal LAN 89
18 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis LAN 86.5
19 Eid George Jr CHO 85
20 FitzGerald Jude MAN 79
21 Fiedler Charlie LAN 74.5
22 Bindloss Richard MAN 72.5
22 Devalle Federico LAN 72.5
24 Sajid Zain MAN 64.5
25 Elliott Chris CHC 56
26 Gorzony Daniel CHC 55
27 Kershaw Philip LAN 53
27 Stevens Jake LAN 53
29 Maciulaitis Vytautas CHC 52.5
30 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 52
31 Felso Kata MAN 51
32 Dore Craig MAN 47.5
33 Bridges Mike CHC 45
34 Gampritsos Christos LAN 41
35 Bonetta Alberto MAN 40.5
36 Giraldi Monica LAN 39.5
37 Ramos Hugo CHC 39
38 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 36.5
39 Baydoun Omar LAN 32.5
40 Lopez Jara Granados CHC 31
41 Machen Luke CHC 30
41 Watson Imogen LAN 30
43 Chawner Joshua LAN 29.5
43 Cochrane Alex LAN 29.5
43 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 29.5
46 Bridgland Joseph LAN 28
46 Kennard Josh LAN 28
48 Heslop-George Sam LAN 25
48 Huang Ben CHC 25
50 Holloway Jeremy CHO 23
50 McConochie Shaun CHC 23
50 Williams Sam CHC 23
53 Magalhaes Andrea CHC 22
54 Brockbank Thomas CHC 21
54 Elliott Jessica CHC 21
54 Eneva Mariana LAN 21
54 Zaremba Radek LIV 21
58 Beaufort Charles LAN 20
58 Borion Simon LAN 20
60 Clayson James CHO 18
61 Dibra Claudio MAN 17.5
62 Hameed Tahir LIV 17
62 Warren David CHO 17
64 Freeman-Davis Oscar LAN 16.5
65 Stapleton Tom LAN 16
66 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
67 Delelaux Josimar LAN 15
67 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
69 Braitch Nick CHO 14
70 Alton Tom LAN 13
70 Gkouvousis Nikos LAN 13
70 Megerditchian Panos LAN 13
70 Naidu Pri CHC 13
70 Shelbourne Adam LAN 13
70 Wilson Tom LAN 13
76 Crumpton Ashley LAN 12.5
76 Pahlavi Ashley MAN 12.5
76 Rimantas Butkus MAN 12.5
79 Noguera Ainhoa CHC 12
79 Owen Jake LAN 12
79 Wilkinson Toby LAN 12
82 Kamyad Maz LAN 11.5
83 McGrath Thomas LAN 10.5
84 Chervenkov Vasil LAN 10
84 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
86 Caffell Jack LAN 9
86 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
86 Jolles Sasha LAN 9
86 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9
90 Charlton Jack LAN 8
90 Czapiewski Damian CHC 8
90 Fernandez Andrea CHC 8
90 Fernandez Paula CHC 8
90 Garvey Nick CHC 8
90 Golding James CHC 8
90 Holyoake Zach LAN 8
90 Kaczurynski Valerie CHO 8
90 Policharla Guru Vamsi LAN 8
90 Turner Olivia CHC 8
100 Ismail Anthony MAN 7.5
101 Bentley Matthew LAN 6.5
101 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
101 Levy George LAN 6.5
101 Thompson John LAN 6.5
105 Iqbal Hamzah LAN 6
105 Jones Morgan LAN 6
105 Saunders Tom LIV 6
105 Trefon Lea LAN 6
109 Kara Hayat LAN 5
110 Ashby Johnny LAN 4
110 Bentley Matt LAN 4
110 Bessieres Arthur LAN 4
110 Cawthorne Jake CHC 4
110 Guillamon Santi LAN 4
110 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
110 Jackson Kirsty CHC 4
110 Kaziauskas Raimondas MAN 4
110 Lanna Gui LAN 4
110 Masters John LAN 4
110 McCormick Jack LIV 4
110 Morarasu Michael LIV 4
110 Nolan Connor CHC 4
110 Okuku Bashir LAN 4
110 Sabari Ali MAN 4
110 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
110 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
110 Shape Mike CHC 4
110 Trenev Stefan LAN 4
110 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
110 Watkins Tom CHC 4
110 Wynne Andy CHC 4
132 Birkett Steve LAN 2
132 Cook Phil CHO 2
132 Hodgson Craig LAN 2
132 Huang Scott LAN 2
132 Lukosevicius Laurynas MAN 2
132 Muszi Pauline LAN 2
132 Pidde Alexandra LAN 2
132 Swindells Suzie MAN 2
132 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
132 Vedrichkov Ivaylo LAN 2
132 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2
142 in list

November Results
Lancaster 3-11-17
Singles
1 Trela Michal
2 Baydoun Omar
3 Eneva Mariana
4 Fiedler Charlie
5 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis
5 Megerditchian Panos
7 Trenev Stefan
7 Lanna Gui
9 Birkett Steve
9 Hodgson Craig
9 Jones Morgan

Doubles
1 Beaufort Charles Borion Simon
2 Baydoun Omar Delelaux Josimar
3 Trela Michal Chervenkov Vasil
4 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis Megerditchian Panos
5 Bessieres Arthur Jones Morgan
5 Fiedler Charlie Bentley Matt
7 Eneva Mariana Vedrichkov Ivaylo



LIV 8-11-17
1 Atha Boris
2 Mindaugas Maciulaitis
3 Russell Mike
4 Sankauskaite Aiste
5 McCormick Jack
5 Morarasu Michael

Rainbow - 19th/24th November
No competition - 10 points to players to attended either on 19th or 24th Nov
Jones Les
Eid George
Alipour Davar
Cree Stuart
Bindloss Richard
Sajid Zain
Dore Craig

Telfords Warehouse - 27-11-17
Open Singles
1 Bindloss Richard
2 Cree Stuart
3 Maciulaitis Vytautas
4 Maciulaitis Mindaugas
5 Russell Mike
5 Green Tony
Open Doubles
1 Maciulaitis Mindaugas Maciulaitis Vytautas
2 Bindloss Richard Cree Stuart
3 Russell Mike Green Tony
Open DYP
1 Bindloss Richard Maciulaitis Vytautas
2 Cree Stuart Sankauskaite Aiste
3 Green Tony Maciulaitis Mindaugas

December Competitions
Monday 11th - Telfords Warehouse, Chester (Fireball TBC)
Sunday 17th - Rainbow Manchester - Season Finale & Trophy Presentation

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Championships 2017

Post by Boris » Tue Dec 19, 2017 4:26 pm

Final 2017 North West Championships Standings

Pos Name Club Points

1 Jones Les MAN 497.5
2 Atha Boris LIV 462.5
3 Eid George CHO 386.5
4 Maciulaitis Mindaugas CHC 343.5
5 Sankauskaite Aiste CHC 218.5
6 Cree Stuart MAN 215.5
7 Edwards Eddie MAN 163
8 McHugh Benge MAN 162
9 Lucas Maxime LAN 159
10 Russell Michael CHC 158
11 Carrasco Judith CHC 130
12 Leger Bastien CHC 123
13 Alipour Davar MAN 114
14 Vonka Jakub LAN 110.5
15 Green Tony CHC 106.5
16 Pietras Bastian LAN 99.5
17 Trela Michal LAN 89
18 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis LAN 86.5
19 Eid George Jr CHO 85
20 FitzGerald Jude MAN 79
21 Fiedler Charlie LAN 74.5
22 Bindloss Richard MAN 72.5
22 Devalle Federico LAN 72.5
24 Sajid Zain MAN 64.5
25 Elliott Chris CHC 56
26 Gorzony Daniel CHC 55
27 Kershaw Philip LAN 53
27 Stevens Jake LAN 53
29 Maciulaitis Vytautas CHC 52.5
30 Afouxenidis Dimitris LAN 52
31 Felso Kata MAN 51
32 Dore Craig MAN 47.5
33 Bridges Mike CHC 45
34 Gampritsos Christos LAN 41
35 Bonetta Alberto MAN 40.5
36 Giraldi Monica LAN 39.5
37 Ramos Hugo CHC 39
38 Ghorbani Vandad LAN 36.5
39 Baydoun Omar LAN 32.5
40 Lopez Jara Granados CHC 31
41 Machen Luke CHC 30
41 Watson Imogen LAN 30
43 Chawner Joshua LAN 29.5
43 Cochrane Alex LAN 29.5
43 Ticcinelli Valentina LAN 29.5
46 Bridgland Joseph LAN 28
46 Kennard Josh LAN 28
48 Heslop-George Sam LAN 25
48 Huang Ben CHC 25
50 Holloway Jeremy CHO 23
50 McConochie Shaun CHC 23
50 Williams Sam CHC 23
53 Magalhaes Andrea CHC 22
54 Brockbank Thomas CHC 21
54 Elliott Jessica CHC 21
54 Eneva Mariana LAN 21
54 Zaremba Radek LIV 21
58 Beaufort Charles LAN 20
58 Borion Simon LAN 20
60 Clayson James CHO 18
61 Dibra Claudio MAN 17.5
62 Hameed Tahir LIV 17
62 Warren David CHO 17
64 Freeman-Davis Oscar LAN 16.5
65 Stapleton Tom LAN 16
66 Jarvis Cian LAN 15.5
67 Delelaux Josimar LAN 15
67 Lledo Alexandra LAN 15
69 Braitch Nick CHO 14
70 Alton Tom LAN 13
70 Gkouvousis Nikos LAN 13
70 Megerditchian Panos LAN 13
70 Naidu Pri CHC 13
70 Shelbourne Adam LAN 13
70 Wilson Tom LAN 13
76 Crumpton Ashley LAN 12.5
76 Pahlavi Ashley MAN 12.5
76 Rimantas Butkus MAN 12.5
79 Noguera Ainhoa CHC 12
79 Owen Jake LAN 12
79 Wilkinson Toby LAN 12
82 Kamyad Maz LAN 11.5
83 McGrath Thomas LAN 10.5
84 Chervenkov Vasil LAN 10
84 Protopapas Konstantinos LAN 10
86 Caffell Jack LAN 9
86 De Crombrugghe Natasha LAN 9
86 Jolles Sasha LAN 9
86 Vjatkina Irina LIV 9
90 Charlton Jack LAN 8
90 Czapiewski Damian CHC 8
90 Fernandez Andrea CHC 8
90 Fernandez Paula CHC 8
90 Garvey Nick CHC 8
90 Golding James CHC 8
90 Holyoake Zach LAN 8
90 Kaczurynski Valerie CHO 8
90 Policharla Guru Vamsi LAN 8
90 Turner Olivia CHC 8
100 Ismail Anthony MAN 7.5
101 Bentley Matthew LAN 6.5
101 Clemson Helen LAN 6.5
101 Levy George LAN 6.5
101 Thompson John LAN 6.5
105 Iqbal Hamzah LAN 6
105 Jones Morgan LAN 6
105 Saunders Tom LIV 6
105 Trefon Lea LAN 6
109 Kara Hayat LAN 5
110 Ashby Johnny LAN 4
110 Bentley Matt LAN 4
110 Bessieres Arthur LAN 4
110 Cawthorne Jake CHC 4
110 Guillamon Santi LAN 4
110 Jackson Georgia LAN 4
110 Jackson Kirsty CHC 4
110 Kaziauskas Raimondas MAN 4
110 Lanna Gui LAN 4
110 Masters John LAN 4
110 McCormick Jack LIV 4
110 Morarasu Michael LIV 4
110 Nolan Connor CHC 4
110 Okuku Bashir LAN 4
110 Sabari Ali MAN 4
110 Sankunas Julius LAN 4
110 Savickas Danielus LAN 4
110 Shape Mike CHC 4
110 Trenev Stefan LAN 4
110 Wagnon Flora LAN 4
110 Watkins Tom CHC 4
110 Wynne Andy CHC 4
132 Birkett Steve LAN 2
132 Cook Phil CHO 2
132 Hodgson Craig LAN 2
132 Huang Scott LAN 2
132 Lukosevicius Laurynas MAN 2
132 Muszi Pauline LAN 2
132 Pidde Alexandra LAN 2
132 Swindells Suzie MAN 2
132 Tumosa Lauris LAN 2
132 Vedrichkov Ivaylo LAN 2
132 Walmsley Rhiannon LAN 2
142 in list

December Results

Rainbow 17-12-17
Singles
1 Les Jones
2 Benge McHugh
3 Eddie Edwards
4 Boris Atha
5 Stuart Cree
5 Davar Alipour

Doubles
1 Les Jones & Stuart Cree
2 Eddie Edwards & Benge McHugh
3 Boris Atha & Davar Alipour

Many thanks to all 142x players who competed in the 44x events held in 2017.
Rainbow Manchester - 15 events (OS/OD, AS/AD, DYP) - Multitable (Tornado, Leonhart, Garlando)
Telfords Warehouse, Chester - 13 (OS/OD/DYP) - Fireball
Lancaster University - 10 (AS/AD/WS) - Garlando & Bonzini
Ethical Glass, Liverpool - 3 (OS/OD/DYP) - Garlando
Man Bites Frog, Chorlton - 3 (OS/OD/DYP) - Bonzini

Post Reply