North West Regional Championships 2015

Greater Manchester, Merseyside, Lancs, Cheshire, Cumbria
Post Reply
User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Fri Jan 02, 2015 2:38 pm

BFA North West Regional Championships 2015

The North West of England will be holding a Regional Championships over the next 12 months, hosted by Lokomotiv Liverpool, Manchester Rainbow Warriors and other venues around the North West (and North Wales) sponsored by Champfoos Table Football. Any player is eligible to enter any event in the series, which will conclude in December 2015.

The 2013-14 Championships included 38x different competitions and a total of 209x players entered, the vast majority of whom were beginners, the 2013-14 Champion was Les Jones of Manchester Rainbow Warriors.

The Championship involves a number of separate Singles and/or Doubles events held over the year at different venues around the region. As dates and venues are confirmed they will be added to this post and thread.

Criteria are:
The events must be advertised in this forum and/or the club Facebook page or group at least a week in advance.
Events can take place on any full-sized table type.
Organisers may use double-elimination, single-elimination, round-robin or group-stage formats provided events last no longer than 3 hours.
Organisers must use standard rules (ITSF or simplified BFA rules).
Events must be open to all players (but numbers may be limited by table capacity if notified in advance)
Events can include Open Singles and/or Doubles competitions, or singles/doubles events limited by rank, or DYPs.
Organisers can change advertised events from singles to doubles with high turnouts or doubles to singles with low turnouts.
A minimum of 4x singles players or 3x doubles teams are required for an event to count towards the Championships.
Organisers can hold a maximum of one singles and one doubles event per calendar month in a single venue.
All players need to give their full name, year of birth and nationality (if resident in the UK under 5 years).
Organisers must submit full results (first to last place) within 7 days of the event being held to boris@champfoos.co.uk

Players will earn Championship points for each competition they enter according to the standard BFA points distribution dependent on finishing position and total entries.
Championship Points for Open Singles or Doubles competitions (with at least one player ranked semi-pro or above competing) will be weighted at 100%, points from events limited by rank, open events with only amateur or novice/beginner entrants, or DYPs will be weighted at 50%.
The player with the most points at the end of December 2015 is declared Regional Champion.
Note - Individual events will have category E or D BFA ranking status.

Regular Liverpool Events - Rileys Sports Bar, Bolton St, Liverpool - First Monday of the Month, 9pm (excluding August/September) - Garlando
Regular Manchester Events - Rainbow Snooker Club, Whitworth St West - Third Friday (odd months) or third Sunday (even months) - 9pm - Multitable (Tornado/Garlando/Leonhart)

The list of events will be updated as and when further competitions are added.

Forthcoming Events
Monday 5th January - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Friday 16th January - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 2nd February - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Sunday 15th February - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Friday 20th February - Lancaster University (Garlando)
Monday 2nd March - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Friday 20th March - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 6th April - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Sunday 19th April - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 4th May - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Friday 15th May - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 1st June - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Sunday 21st June - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 6th July - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Friday 17th July - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Sunday 16th August - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Friday 18th September - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 5th October - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Sunday 18th October - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 2nd November - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Friday 20th November - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable)
Monday 7th December - Liverpool Rileys (Garlando)
Sunday 13th December - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable) - Finale!!!

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Sat Jan 17, 2015 7:08 pm

January Results

Liverpool Rileys 5-1-15
Garlando Singles
1 Olla Stefano
2 Cooke Phil
3 Abbas Billy
4 Thompson Alex
5 Ratra Pallav
6 Sambrooks Daniel
7 Bellamy Nathan

Manchester Rainbow 16-1-15
Multitable Singles
1 Atha Boris
2 Jones Les
3 Bundy Joe
4 Bindloss Richard
5 Cree Stuart
5 Eid George
7 McHugh Benge
7 Alipour Davar

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Mon Mar 23, 2015 3:24 pm

Feb-March Results

Rainbow Open Doubles 15 Feb (100%)
1 Alkandari Abdullateef Eid George 40
2 Cree Stuart Atha Boris 30
3 Alipour Davar Jones Les 20
4 Bundy Joe Felso Kata 13
5 Hameed Tahir Janacek Ales 8
5 Sharma Mohit Castelino Siddharth 8
7 Sharif Asim Thokosa Mitchell 4

Lancaster Amateur Doubles 20 Feb (50%)
1 Mason Elliott Weyers Sami 40
2 Cochrane Alex Kennard Josh 30
3 Afouxenidis Dimitris Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 20
4 Ticinelli Valentina Vonka Jakub 13
5 Anglevik Erik Rand Marius 8
5 Alj Sophia Liu Jessica 8
7 Brook Harrison Nijbaer Marco 4
7 Kamyab Mazdaq Kioumourtzi Georgia 4


Liverpool Open DYP 2nd March (50%)
1 Bundy Joe Bridges Michael 35
2 Russell Michael Williams Sam 25
3 Chung Yiu On Anthony Jones Will 15
4 Brouxel Damien Frew Jamie 8
5 Atha Boris Domina Anastasia 4


Rainbow Amateur Singles 14th March (50%)
1 Janacek Ales 40
2 Russell Michael 30
3 Sajid Zain 20
4 Chacatrjan Artem 13
5 Faulkner Henry 8
5 Williams Sam 8
7 Dore Craig 4

Rainbow Amateur Doubles 14th March (50%)
1 Chacatrjan Artem Janacek Ales 30
2 Russell Michael Williams Sam 20
3 Sajid Zain Dore Craig 10
4 Armstrong Max Cox Henry 4


Rainbow Open Singles 20th March (100%)
1 FitzGerald Jude 45
2 Felso Kata 35
3 Bindloss Richard 25
4 Atha Boris 18
5 Eid George 13
5 Cree Stuart 13
7 Edwards Eddie 8
7 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
9 Sajid Zain 4


North West Championships 2015 - Standings at end of March (8x events).

Pos Name Points
1 Atha Boris 90
2 Eid George 61
3 Cree Stuart 51
4 Bundy Joe 50.5
5 Jones Les 50
6 Felso Kata 48
7 FitzGerald Jude 45
8 Janacek Ales 43
9 Alkandari Abdullateef 40
10 Bindloss Richard 38
11 Russell Michael 37.5
12 Williams Sam 26.5
13 Alipour Davar 24
14 Chacatrjan Artem 21.5
15 Mason Elliott 20
15 Olla Stefano 20
15 Weyers Sami 20
18 Sajid Zain 19
19 Bridges Michael 17.5
20 Cochrane Alex 15
20 Cooke Phil 15
20 Kennard Josh 15
23 Abbas Billy 10
23 Afouxenidis Dimitris 10
23 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 10
26 Castelino Siddharth 8
26 Edwards Eddie 8
26 Hameed Tahir 8
26 Sharma Mohit 8
26 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
31 Chung Yiu On Anthony 7.5
31 Jones Will 7.5
33 Dore Craig 7
34 Thompson Alex 6.5
34 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
34 Vonka Jakub 6.5
37 Alj Sophia 4
37 Anglevik Erik 4
37 Brouxel Damien 4
37 Faulkner Henry 4
37 Frew Jamie 4
37 Liu Jessica 4
37 McHugh Benge 4
37 Rand Marius 4
37 Ratra Pallav 4
37 Sharif Asim 4
37 Thokosa Mitchell 4
48 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
49 Armstrong Max 2
49 Bellamy Nathan 2
49 Brook Harrison 2
49 Cox Henry 2
49 Domina Anastasia 2
49 Kamyab Mazdaq 2
49 Kioumourtzi Georgia 2
49 Nijbaer Marco 2

56 in list

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Tue Apr 21, 2015 5:39 pm

North West Championships - April 2015 Results & Standings

Rainbow Open Doubles
- 19-4-15
1 Atha Boris Bundy Joe
2 Cree Stuart Jones Les
3 Chacatrjan Artem Janacek Ales
4 Edwards Eddie McHugh Benge
5 FitzGerald Jude Alipour Davar
5 Eid George Sajid Zain

Liverpool Amateur Singles - 20-4-15
1 Griffiths Alistair
2 Chung Yiu On Anthony
3 Williams Sam
4 Russell Michael
5 Parkes John
5 Bridges Michael

Overall Standings after 10x competitions
1 Atha Boris 125
2 Bundy Joe 85.5
3 Cree Stuart 76
4 Jones Les 75
5 Eid George 65
6 Janacek Ales 58
7 FitzGerald Jude 49
8 Felso Kata 48
9 Russell Michael 41.5
10 Alkandari Abdullateef 40
11 Bindloss Richard 38
12 Chacatrjan Artem 36.5
13 Williams Sam 34
14 Alipour Davar 28
15 Sajid Zain 23
16 Chung Yiu On Anthony 20
17 Mason Elliott 20
18 Olla Stefano 20
19 Weyers Sami 20
20 Bridges Michael 19.5
21 Griffiths Alistair 17.5
22 Edwards Eddie 16
23 Cochrane Alex 15
24 Cooke Phil 15
25 Kennard Josh 15
26 McHugh Benge 12
27 Abbas Billy 10
28 Afouxenidis Dimitris 10
29 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 10
30 Castelino Siddharth 8
31 Hameed Tahir 8
32 Sharma Mohit 8
33 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
34 Jones Will 7.5
35 Dore Craig 7
36 Thompson Alex 6.5
37 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
38 Vonka Jakub 6.5
39 Alj Sophia 4
40 Anglevik Erik 4
41 Brouxel Damien 4
42 Faulkner Henry 4
43 Frew Jamie 4
44 Liu Jessica 4
45 Rand Marius 4
46 Ratra Pallav 4
47 Sharif Asim 4
48 Thokosa Mitchell 4
49 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
50 Armstrong Max 2
51 Bellamy Nathan 2
52 Brook Harrison 2
53 Cox Henry 2
54 Domina Anastasia 2
55 Kamyab Mazdaq 2
56 Kioumourtzi Georgia 2
57 Nijbaer Marco 2
58 Parkes John 2

2015 North West Championship - Events in May
Friday 1st - Amateur Doubles* - Lancaster University Grad-Bar (Garlando) - 9pm
Monday 4th - First Monday Amateur Doubles* - Rileys Liverpool (Garlando) - 9pm
Friday 15th - Open Singles - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable) - 9pm
Wednesday 20th - Amateur Doubles* - Revolution Fallowfield (Manchester) - Garlando (telescopic pin-foot) - 11pm
* If fewer than 6x doubles teams Amateur Singles will be held instead

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Thu May 21, 2015 12:50 pm

May Results

Liverpool Rileys 4-6-15
Cancelled due to insufficient turnout
Anthony Chung Yiu On awarded 15 points (@ 50%) for attendance

Lancaster Uni 1/5/15
Garlando Amateur Doubles (50%)
1 Cochrane Alex Kennard Josh 50
2 Fortes Martin Hepburn Matthew 40
3 Mavroudi Koula Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 30
4 Tsitsimpelis Ioanis Alexandris Dimitris 23
5 Smith Lewis Bower George 18
5 Blackwell Hannah Sykes Dani 18
7 Russell Michael Bridges Michael 13
7 Brintziki Dimitra Zygaxa Yiota 13
9 Tymms Santhosh Peck Robbie 8
9 Sanghi Raghav Payen Raph 8
9 Kioumourdzi Georgia Ttistimpelis George 8
9 Halley Guillaume Jayamungaran Anitha 8
13 Ghita Dam Bickley Chris 4
13 Larking Lauren Abuiata Sam 4

Rainbow Manchester 15-5-15
Multitable Open Singles (100%)
1 Bundy Joe 45
2 Eid George 35
3 Janacek Ales 25
4 Atha Boris 18
5 Jones Les 13
5 Sajid Zain 13
7 Bindloss Richard 8
7 Cree Stuart 8
9 Edwards Eddie 4
9 Kelham Dave 4

Revolution Fallowfield 20-5-15
Garlando Amateur Comp Cancelled due to DJ using table, points (50%) shared equally between players who attended
Michael Russell 15
Michael Bridges 15
Zain Sajid 15


Pos Name Points
1 Atha Boris 143
2 Bundy Joe 130.5
3 Eid George 100
4 Jones Les 88
5 Cree Stuart 84
6 Janacek Ales 83
7 Russell Michael 55.5
8 FitzGerald Jude 49
9 Felso Kata 48
10 Bindloss Richard 46
11 Sajid Zain 43.5
12 Alkandari Abdullateef 40
12 Cochrane Alex 40
12 Kennard Josh 40
15 Chacatrjan Artem 36.5
16 Williams Sam 34
17 Bridges Michael 33.5
18 Alipour Davar 28
19 Chung Yiu On Anthony 25
20 Afouxenidis Dimitris 21.5
20 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 21.5
21 Edwards Eddie 20
21 Fortes Martin 20
21 Hepburn Matthew 20
21 Mason Elliott 20
21 Olla Stefano 20
21 Weyers Sami 20
28 Griffiths Alistair 17.5
29 Cooke Phil 15
29 Mavroudi Koula 15
29 Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 15
32 McHugh Benge 12
33 Abbas Billy 10
34 Blackwell Hannah 9
34 Bower George 9
34 Smith Lewis 9
34 Sykes Dani 9
38 Castelino Siddharth 8
38 Hameed Tahir 8
38 Sharma Mohit 8
38 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
42 Jones Will 7.5
43 Dore Craig 7
44 Brintziki Dimitra 6.5
44 Thompson Alex 6.5
44 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
44 Vonka Jakub 6.5
44 Zygaxa Yiota 6.5
49 Kioumourtzi Georgia 6
50 Alj Sophia 4
50 Anglevik Erik 4
50 Brouxel Damien 4
50 Faulkner Henry 4
50 Frew Jamie 4
50 Halley Guillaume 4
50 Jayamungaran Anitha 4
50 Kelman David 4
50 Liu Jessica 4
50 Payen Raph 4
50 Peck Robbie 4
50 Rand Marius 4
50 Ratra Pallav 4
50 Sanghi Raghav 4
50 Sharif Asim 4
50 Thokosa Mitchell 4
50 Ttistimpelis George 4
50 Tymms Santhosh 4
68 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
69 Abuiata Sam 2
69 Armstrong Max 2
69 Bellamy Nathan 2
69 Bickley Chris 2
69 Brook Harrison 2
69 Cox Henry 2
69 Domina Anastasia 2
69 Ghita Dam 2
69 Kamyab Mazdaq 2
69 Larking Lauren 2
69 Nijbaer Marco 2
69 Parkes John 2
80 in list

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Thu May 21, 2015 12:53 pm

North West Championships - Competitions in June 2015

Monday 1st - Rileys Liverpool (Garlando) - Amateur S/D or Open DYP - 9pm
Thursday 18th - Lancaster Uni (Garlando) - Amateur Singles 7.30pm, Amateur Doubles 9pm
Sunday 28th - Rainbow Manchester (Multitable) - Open Doubles - 9pm

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Fri Jun 12, 2015 2:15 pm

Forthcoming events in Liverpool

Wednesday 15th July - The Ethical Glass, Harrington St L2 9QA - KO 8pm - Amateur Singles OR Doubles OR Open DYP.
Singles if 11x players or fewer, doubles if 12 players or more, open DYP if min 12x players of which at least 2 semi-pro or above.
If this event is successful regular competitions will be held on the third Wednesday of the month going forward.

First Monday Rileys Competitions - Bolton St L3 5LX - KO 9pm - These are suspended in July/August and restart in September, Amateur Singles or Doubles.
Singles if 11x players or fewer, doubles if 12 players or more, open DYP if min 12x players of which at least 2 semi-pro or above.
Monday 7th September
Monday 5th October
Monday 2nd November
Monday 7th December

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Wed Jul 22, 2015 2:01 pm

Recent NWC Results

Liverpool Rileys - 1-6-15
Competition cancelled due to break-down of van from Chester
Following players each awarded 15x points (@50%) for attempted attendance
Michael Russell
Michael Bridges
Sam Williams
Anastasia Domina (attended)
Jane Quillam

Lancaster University - 18-6-15
Amateur Singles
1 Izquierdo Fernando
2 Tuvey George
3 Batey Ifan
4 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis
5 Martindale Leigh
5 Lay Sam
7 Bakhdi Naji
7 Earley Sean
9 Greb Alex
9 Walker Matt
9 Baranoukis Rihard
9 Chervyakov Sergei
13 Hopkins Will
13 Hughes Alasdair
13 Osbourne Joseph
13 Simcock Matt

Lancaster University 18-6-15
Amateur Doubles
1 Tuvey George Paquet Zacharie
2 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis Afouxenidis Dimitris
3 Ahmed Sheraz Harbay Nicolas
4 Izquierdo Fernando Lopera Juan
5 Martindale Leigh Bakhdi Naji*
5 Kamsob Maz Lamb Daniel
5 Shelley Sam Trotter Scott
7 Alton Tom Huy Le
9 Greb Alex Walker Matt
9 Horsfield Alex Dhanji Tom
9 Kagn Onur Clarke Richard
9 Knighton Ben*
* Partner replaced

Manchester Rainbow - 28-6-15
Open Doubles
1 Eid George Felso Kata
2 Alkandari Abdullateef Cree Stuart
3 Janecek Ales Chacatrjan Artem
4 Edwards Eddie McHugh Benge
5 Jones Les Melia Tony
5 Bundy Joe Atha Boris

Liverpool Ethical Glass 15-7-15
Amateur Singles
1 Saunders Tom
2 Curry Liam
3 Jones Brian
4 Domina Anastasia
5 Hoynes Megan

Manchester Rainbow 17-7-15
Open Singles
1 Alkandari Abdullateef
2 Jones Les
3 Atha Boris
4 Eid George
5 Felso Kata
5 Bindloss Richard
7 Bundy Joe
7 Edwards Eddie
9 Kelman Dave
9 Cree Stuart
9 Chacatrjan Artem

Overall standings after 19x events (End July)
Pos Name Points
1 Atha Boris 172
2 Eid George 153
3 Bundy Joe 142.5
4 Jones Les 127
5 Cree Stuart 113
6 Alkandari Abdullateef 110
7 Janacek Ales 98
8 Felso Kata 96
9 Russell Michael 63
10 Bindloss Richard 59
11 Chacatrjan Artem 55.5
12 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 50.5
13 FitzGerald Jude 49
14 Sajid Zain 43.5
15 Tuvey George 42.5
16 Williams Sam 41.5
17 Bridges Michael 41
18 Cochrane Alex 40
18 Kennard Josh 40
20 Afouxenidis Dimitris 39
21 Edwards Eddie 36
22 Izquierdo Fernando 34
23 Alipour Davar 28
24 Chung Yiu On Anthony 27.5
25 Paquet Zacharie 22.5
26 Fortes Martin 20
26 Hepburn Matthew 20
26 Mason Elliott 20
26 McHugh Benge 20
26 Olla Stefano 20
26 Weyers Sami 20
32 Griffiths Alistair 17.5
32 Saunders Tom 17.5
34 Martindale Leigh 15.5
35 Batey Ifan 15
35 Cooke Phil 15
35 Mavroudi Koula 15
35 Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 15
39 Domina Anastasia 13.5
40 Bakhdi Naji 13
41 Ahmed Sheraz 12.5
41 Curry Liam 12.5
41 Harbay Nicolas 12.5
44 Abbas Billy 10
45 Blackwell Hannah 9
45 Bower George 9
45 Lay Sam 9
45 Lopera Juan 9
45 Smith Lewis 9
45 Sykes Dani 9
51 Castelino Siddharth 8
51 Hameed Tahir 8
51 Kelman David 8
51 Sharma Mohit 8
51 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
56 Jones Brian 7.5
56 Jones Will 7.5
56 Quilliam Jane 7.5
59 Dore Craig 7
60 Brintziki Dimitra 6.5
60 Earley Sean 6.5
60 Kamsob Maz 6.5
60 Lamb Daniel 6.5
60 Shelley Sam 6.5
60 Thompson Alex 6.5
60 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
60 Trotter Scott 6.5
60 Vonka Jakub 6.5
60 Zygaxa Yiota 6.5
70 Greb Alex 6
70 Kioumourtzi Georgia 6
70 Walker Matt 6
73 Alj Sophia 4
73 Alton Tom 4
73 Anglevik Erik 4
73 Baranoukis Rihard 4
73 Brouxel Damien 4
73 Chervyakov Sergei 4
73 Dhanji Tom 4
73 Faulkner Henry 4
73 Frew Jamie 4
73 Halley Guillaume 4
73 Huy Le 4
73 Jayamungaran Anitha 4
73 Liu Jessica 4
73 Melia Tony 4
73 Payen Raph 4
73 Peck Robbie 4
73 Rand Marius 4
73 Ratra Pallav 4
73 Sanghi Raghav 4
73 Sharif Asim 4
73 Thokosa Mitchell 4
73 Ttistimpelis George 4
73 Tymms Santhosh 4
96 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
97 Abuiata Sam 2
97 Armstrong Max 2
97 Bellamy Nathan 2
97 Bickley Chris 2
97 Brook Harrison 2
97 Clarke Richard 2
97 Cox Henry 2
97 Ghita Dam 2
97 Hopkins Will 2
97 Horsfield Alex 2
97 Hoynes Megan 2
97 Hughes Alasdair 2
97 Kagn Onur 2
97 Kamyab Mazdaq 2
97 Knighton Ben 2
97 Larking Lauren 2
97 Nijbaer Marco 2
97 Osbourne Joseph 2
97 Parkes John 2
97 Simcock Matt 2
116 in list

August Competitions
Sunday 16th August - Manchester Rainbow - Open Doubles
Wednesday 19th August - Ethical Glass Liverpool (Amateur Singles or Doubles)

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Fri Sep 04, 2015 6:03 pm

Points list as of 1st September
Pos Name Points
1 Atha Boris 192
2 Eid George 163
3 Bundy Joe 162.5
4 Cree Stuart 143
5 Alkandari Abdullateef 140
6 Jones Les 137
7 Janacek Ales 98
8 Felso Kata 96
9 Russell Michael 78
10 Williams Sam 61.5
11 Bindloss Richard 59
12 Chacatrjan Artem 55.5
13 Bridges Michael 51
14 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 50.5
15 FitzGerald Jude 49
16 Sajid Zain 43.5
17 Tuvey George 42.5
18 Cochrane Alex 40
18 Edwards Eddie 40
18 Kennard Josh 40
21 Afouxenidis Dimitris 39
22 Izquierdo Fernando 34
23 Alipour Davar 28
24 Chung Yiu On Anthony 27.5
25 McHugh Benge 24
26 Paquet Zacharie 22.5
27 Domina Anastasia 20
27 Fortes Martin 20
27 Hepburn Matthew 20
27 Mason Elliott 20
27 Olla Stefano 20
27 Weyers Sami 20
33 Griffiths Alistair 17.5
33 Saunders Tom 17.5
33 Martindale Leigh 15.5
36 Batey Ifan 15
36 Cooke Phil 15
36 Mavroudi Koula 15
36 Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 15
40 Bakhdi Naji 13
41 Ahmed Sheraz 12.5
41 Curry Liam 12.5
41 Harbay Nicolas 12.5
44 Abbas Billy 10
45 Quilliam Jane 9.5
46 Blackwell Hannah 9
46 Bower George 9
46 Lay Sam 9
46 Lopera Juan 9
46 Smith Lewis 9
46 Sykes Dani 9
52 Castelino Siddharth 8
52 Hameed Tahir 8
52 Kelman David 8
52 Sharma Mohit 8
52 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
57 Jones Brian 7.5
57 Jones Will 7.5
59 Dore Craig 7
60 Brintziki Dimitra 6.5
60 Earley Sean 6.5
60 Kamsob Maz 6.5
60 Lamb Daniel 6.5
60 Shelley Sam 6.5
60 Thompson Alex 6.5
60 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
60 Trotter Scott 6.5
60 Vonka Jakub 6.5
60 Zygaxa Yiota 6.5
70 Greb Alex 6
70 Kioumourtzi Georgia 6
70 Walker Matt 6
73 Alj Sophia 4
73 Alton Tom 4
73 Anglevik Erik 4
73 Baranoukis Rihard 4
73 Brouxel Damien 4
73 Chervyakov Sergei 4
73 Dhanji Tom 4
73 Faulkner Henry 4
73 Frew Jamie 4
73 Golding James 4
73 Halley Guillaume 4
73 Hitchell Laura 4
73 Huy Le 4
73 Jayamungaran Anitha 4
73 Liu Jessica 4
73 Melia Tony 4
73 Payen Raph 4
73 Peck Robbie 4
73 Rand Marius 4
73 Ratra Pallav 4
73 Sanghi Raghav 4
73 Sharif Asim 4
73 Thokosa Mitchell 4
73 Ttistimpelis George 4
73 Tymms Santhosh 4
98 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
99 Abuiata Sam 2
99 Armstrong Max 2
99 Bellamy Nathan 2
99 Bickley Chris 2
99 Brook Harrison 2
99 Clarke Richard 2
99 Cox Henry 2
99 Ghita Dam 2
99 Hopkins Will 2
99 Horsfield Alex 2
99 Hoynes Megan 2
99 Hughes Alasdair 2
99 Kagn Onur 2
99 Kamyab Mazdaq 2
99 Knighton Ben 2
99 Larking Lauren 2
99 Nijbaer Marco 2
99 Osbourne Joseph 2
99 Parkes John 2
99 Simcock Matt 2
118 in list

September Competitions
Mon 7th - Amateur Singles or Doubles* - Rileys, Liverpool (Garlando)
Wed 16th - Amateur Singles or Doubles* - Ethical Glass, Liverpool (Garlando)
Fri 18th - Open Singles - Rainbow, Manchester (Multitable)
* - Doubles if 12 or more players, Singles if 11 or fewer

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Sun Sep 20, 2015 1:49 am

September Results

Rileys Liverpool - Mon 7th Sept

Amateur Singles
1 Stefano Olla
2 Sam Williams
3 Ali Griffiths
4 Mike Bridges
5 James Golding
5 Frank Smith
7 John Williams
7 Jane Quilliam
9 Laura Hitchell
9 Mike Russell

Amateur Doubles
1 Mike Russell & Ali Griffiths
2 Jane Quilliam & Sam Williams
3 Laura Hitchell & Mike Bridges
4 Ben Williams & John Williams
5 Frank Smith& James Golding

Ethical Glass Liverpool - Wed 16th September

Amateur Singles
1 - Sam Williams
2 - Mike Russell
3 - Mike Bridges
4 - James Golding
5 - Laura Hitchell
5 - Jane Quilliam
7 - Anastasia Domina
7 - Mick Jones

Amateur Doubles
1 - Sam Williams & Mick Jones
2 - Mike Russell & Anastasia Domina
3 - Mike Bridges & Jane Quilliam
4 - James Golding & Laura Hitchell

Rainbow Manchester - Friday 18th September

Open Singles
1 - Joe Bundy
2 - Les Jones
3 - George Eid
4 - Stuart Cree
5 - Eddie Edwards
5 - Boris Atha
7 - Michael Bridges
7 - Tahir Hameed
9 - Michael Russell
9 - Sam Williams

Overall Standings at end of September (26 events)
Pos Name Points
1 Bundy Joe 207.5
2 Atha Boris 205
3 Eid George 188
4 Jones Les 172
5 Cree Stuart 161
6 Alkandari Abdullateef 140
7 Williams Sam 130.5
8 Russell Michael 126.5
9 Janacek Ales 98
10 Felso Kata 96
11 Bridges Michael 90.5
12 Bindloss Richard 59
13 Chacatrjan Artem 55.5
14 Edwards Eddie 53
15 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 50.5
16 FitzGerald Jude 49
17 Griffiths Alistair 47.5
18 Sajid Zain 43.5
19 Olla Stefano 42.5
19 Tuvey George 42.5
21 Cochrane Alex 40
21 Kennard Josh 40
23 Afouxenidis Dimitris 39
24 Quilliam Jane 35
25 Izquierdo Fernando 34
26 Domina Anastasia 32
27 Alipour Davar 28
28 Chung Yiu On Anthony 27.5
29 McHugh Benge 24
30 Paquet Zacharie 22.5
31 Golding James 21
32 Fortes Martin 20
32 Hepburn Matthew 20
32 Mason Elliott 20
32 Weyers Sami 20
36 Hitchell Laura 19.5
37 Saunders Tom 17.5
38 Jones Mick 17
39 Hameed Tahir 16
40 Martindale Leigh 15.5
41 Batey Ifan 15
41 Cooke Phil 15
41 Mavroudi Koula 15
41 Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 15
45 Bakhdi Naji 13
46 Ahmed Sheraz 12.5
46 Curry Liam 12.5
46 Harbay Nicolas 12.5
49 Abbas Billy 10
50 Blackwell Hannah 9
50 Bower George 9
50 Lay Sam 9
50 Lopera Juan 9
50 Smith Lewis 9
50 Sykes Dani 9
56 Smith Frank 8.5
57 Castelino Siddharth 8
57 Kelman David 8
57 Sharma Mohit 8
57 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
57 Williams John 8
62 Jones Brian 7.5
62 Jones Will 7.5
64 Dore Craig 7
65 Brintziki Dimitra 6.5
65 Earley Sean 6.5
65 Kamsob Maz 6.5
65 Lamb Daniel 6.5
65 Shelley Sam 6.5
65 Thompson Alex 6.5
65 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
65 Trotter Scott 6.5
65 Vonka Jakub 6.5
65 Zygaxa Yiota 6.5
75 Greb Alex 6
75 Kioumourtzi Georgia 6
75 Walker Matt 6
78 Alj Sophia 4
78 Alton Tom 4
78 Anglevik Erik 4
78 Baranoukis Rihard 4
78 Brouxel Damien 4
78 Chervyakov Sergei 4
78 Dhanji Tom 4
78 Faulkner Henry 4
78 Frew Jamie 4
78 Halley Guillaume 4
78 Huy Le 4
78 Jayamungaran Anitha 4
78 Liu Jessica 4
78 Melia Tony 4
78 Payen Raph 4
78 Peck Robbie 4
78 Rand Marius 4
78 Ratra Pallav 4
78 Sanghi Raghav 4
78 Sharif Asim 4
78 Thokosa Mitchell 4
78 Ttistimpelis George 4
78 Tymms Santhosh 4
78 Williams Ben 4
102 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
103 Abuiata Sam 2
103 Armstrong Max 2
103 Bellamy Nathan 2
103 Bickley Chris 2
103 Brook Harrison 2
103 Clarke Richard 2
103 Cox Henry 2
103 Ghita Dam 2
103 Hopkins Will 2
103 Horsfield Alex 2
103 Hoynes Megan 2
103 Hughes Alasdair 2
103 Kagn Onur 2
103 Kamyab Mazdaq 2
103 Knighton Ben 2
103 Larking Lauren 2
103 Nijbaer Marco 2
103 Osbourne Joseph 2
103 Parkes John 2
103 Simcock Matt 2
122 in list

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Fri Oct 02, 2015 5:49 pm

October 2015 Competitions in the North West Championships

Mon 5th - Rileys Liverpool 9pm - Amateur Singles/Doubles* (Garlando)
Friday 16th - Lancaster Uni 8pm - Amateur Singles/Doubles* (Garlando)
Sunday 18th - Rainbow Manchester 9pm - Open Doubles (Multi-Table - Garlando, Tornado, Leonhart)
Tuesday 20th - Revolution Fallowfield - Manchester 8pm - Amateur Doubles* (Garlando)
Wednesday 21st - Ethical Glass Liverpool 8pm - Amateur Singles/Doubles* (Garlando)
Monday 26th - Telfords Warehouse Chester 8pm - Amateur Singles/Doubles* (Fireball) - NEW
* Subject to turnout - Doubles if 6 or more teams, singles if 11 players or fewer, both if sufficient time

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Tue Oct 27, 2015 1:12 am

October Results & Standings

Liverpool Rileys 5-10-15
Amateur Doubles (Garlando)
1 Russell Michael Shi Yungfen 40
2 Bridges Michael Hitchell Laura 30
3 Williams Sam Meads Lewis 20
4 Challinor John Ruan Jingtian 13
5 Golding James Manima Luma 8
5 Dudzik Krzysztof Quilliam Jane 8
7 Durham John Domina Anastasia 4
7 Harris George Shen Zhouyang 4

Lancaster Uni - 16-10-15
Amateur Singles (Garlando)
1 Russell Michael 40
2 Edwards Will 30
3 Kennard Josh 20
4 Hitchell Laura 13
5 Quilliam Jane 8
5 Turford Nathan 8
7 Mole Richard 4
Amateur Doubles (Garlando)
1 Pegg Loren Laverick Anth 45
2 Russell Michael Turford Nathan 35
3 Kennard Josh Oldfield Rachel 25
4 Donald Steven Terry Ben 18
5 Quilliam Jane Hitchell Laura 13
5 Alton Tony Afouxenidis Dimitris 13
7 Edwards Will Waller Mike 8
7 James-Scott Heather Morris Katie 8
9 Mole Richard Larson Rob 4

Manchester Rainbow 18-10-15
Open Doubles (Multitable)
1 Cree Stuart Alipour Davar 35
2 Atha Boris Bundy Joe 25
3 Eid George Felso Kata 15
4 Sajid Zain Melia Tony 8
5 Russell Michael Bridges Michael 4
5 Jones Les Edwards Eddie 4

Revolution Fallowfield 20-10-15
Event cancelled due to lack of interest - Davar Alipour awarded 15 points for attendance

Ethical Glass Liverpool 21-10-15
Amateur Singles (Garlando)
1 Russell Michael 40
2 Williams Sam 30
3 Golding James 20
4 Hitchell Laura 13
5 Quilliam Jane 8
5 Bridges Michael 8
7 Jackson Stephen 4

Telfords Warehouse Chester 26-10-15
Amateur Singles (Fireball)
1 Williams Sam 40
2 Bridges Mike 30
3 Russell Mike 20
4 Challinor John 13
5 Griffiths Alistair 8
5 James Nathan 8
7 Golding James 4
7 Quilliam Jane 4
Amateur Doubles (Fireball)
1 Williams Sam Golding James 35
2 Green Tony Edge Laura 25
3 Challinor John Griffiths Alistair 15
4 Russell Mike James Nathan 8
5 Bridges Mike Quilliam Jane 4

Overall standings at end October (34x events)
Pos Name Points
1 Bundy Joe 232.5
2 Atha Boris 230
3 Russell Michael 212
4 Eid George 203
5 Cree Stuart 196
6 Williams Sam 188
7 Jones Les 176
8 Alkandari Abdullateef 140
9 Bridges Michael 130.5
10 Felso Kata 111
11 Janacek Ales 98
12 Alipour Davar 70.5
13 Kennard Josh 62.5
14 Bindloss Richard 59
14 Griffiths Alistair 59
16 Quilliam Jane 57.5
17 Edwards Eddie 57
18 Chacatrjan Artem 55.5
19 Golding James 54.5
20 Hitchell Laura 54
21 Sajid Zain 51.5
22 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 50.5
23 FitzGerald Jude 49
24 Afouxenidis Dimitris 45.5
25 Olla Stefano 42.5
25 Tuvey George 42.5
27 Cochrane Alex 40
28 Domina Anastasia 34
28 Izquierdo Fernando 34
30 Chung Yiu On Anthony 27.5
31 McHugh Benge 24
32 Laverick Anth 22.5
32 Paquet Zacharie 22.5
32 Pegg Loren 22.5
35 Turford Nathan 21.5
36 Challinor John 20.5
37 Fortes Martin 20
37 Hepburn Matthew 20
37 Mason Elliott 20
37 Shi Yungfen 20
37 Weyers Sami 20
42 Edwards Will 19
43 Saunders Tom 17.5
44 Jones Mick 17
45 Hameed Tahir 16
46 Martindale Leigh 15.5
47 Batey Ifan 15
47 Cooke Phil 15
47 Mavroudi Koula 15
47 Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 15
51 Bakhdi Naji 13
52 Ahmed Sheraz 12.5
52 Curry Liam 12.5
52 Edge Laura 12.5
52 Green Tony 12.5
52 Harbay Nicolas 12.5
52 Oldfield Rachel 12.5
58 Melia Tony 12
59 Alton Tony 10.5
60 Abbas Billy 10
60 Meads Lewis 10
62 Blackwell Hannah 9
62 Bower George 9
62 Donald Steven 9
62 Lay Sam 9
62 Lopera Juan 9
62 Smith Lewis 9
62 Sykes Dani 9
62 Terry Ben 9
70 Kamyab Mazdaq 8.5
70 Smith Frank 8.5
72 Castelino Siddharth 8
72 James Nathan 8
72 Kelman David 8
72 Sharma Mohit 8
72 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
72 Williams John 8
78 Jones Brian 7.5
78 Jones Will 7.5
80 Dore Craig 7
81 Brintziki Dimitra 6.5
81 Earley Sean 6.5
81 Lamb Daniel 6.5
81 Ruan Jingtian 6.5
81 Shelley Sam 6.5
81 Thompson Alex 6.5
81 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
81 Trotter Scott 6.5
81 Vonka Jakub 6.5
81 Zygaxa Yiota 6.5
91 Greb Alex 6
91 Kioumourtzi Georgia 6
91 Walker Matt 6
94 Alj Sophia 4
94 Anglevik Erik 4
94 Baranoukis Rihard 4
94 Brouxel Damien 4
94 Chervyakov Sergei 4
94 Dhanji Tom 4
94 Dudzik Krzysztof 4
94 Faulkner Henry 4
94 Frew Jamie 4
94 Halley Guillaume 4
94 Huy Le 4
94 James-Scott Heather 4
94 Jayamungaran Anitha 4
94 Liu Jessica 4
94 Manima Luma 4
94 Mole Richard 4
94 Morris Katie 4
94 Payen Raph 4
94 Peck Robbie 4
94 Rand Marius 4
94 Ratra Pallav 4
94 Sanghi Raghav 4
94 Sharif Asim 4
94 Thokosa Mitchell 4
94 Ttistimpelis George 4
94 Tymms Santhosh 4
94 Waller Mike 4
94 Williams Ben 4
122 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
123 Abuiata Sam 2
123 Armstrong Max 2
123 Bellamy Nathan 2
123 Bickley Chris 2
123 Brook Harrison 2
123 Clarke Richard 2
123 Cox Henry 2
123 Durham John 2
123 Ghita Dam 2
123 Harris George 2
123 Hopkins Will 2
123 Horsfield Alex 2
123 Hoynes Megan 2
123 Hughes Alasdair 2
123 Jackson Stephen 2
123 Kagn Onur 2
123 Knighton Ben 2
123 Larking Lauren 2
123 Larson Rob 2
123 Nijbaer Marco 2
123 Osbourne Joseph 2
123 Parkes John 2
123 Shen Zhouyang 2
123 Simcock Matt 2
146 in list

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Thu Oct 29, 2015 12:57 pm

Events for November and December

Monday 2nd - Rileys Liverpool 9pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Wednesday 18th - Ethical Glass Liverpool - 8pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Friday 20th - Rainbow Manchester - 9pm Open Singles (Multitable)
Monday 23rd - Telfords Warehouse, Chester - 7.30pm Amateur Singles, 9pm Open DYP (Fireball)

Friday 4th Dec - Lancaster Uni - 9pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Monday 7th Dec - Rileys Liverpool 9pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Wednesday 9th Dec - Ethical Glass Liverpool - 8pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Sunday 13 Dec - Rainbow Manchester - 8pm Open Singles, 10pm Open Doubles (Multitable)
- Season finale and trophy presentation

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Tue Nov 24, 2015 12:38 pm

November Results & Leaderboard

Mon 2 Nov - Rileys Liverpool (Amateur Singles Garlando)
1 Williams Sam
2 Russell Mike
3 Bridges Mike
4 James Nathan
5 Domina Anastasiia
5 Golding James
7 Hitchell Laura
7 Wiggington Paul
9 Quilliam Jane
9 Durham John
9 Gibson Steve

Wednesday 18th November - Ethical Glass Liverpool (Amateur Singles Garlando)
1 Russell Mike
2 Bridges Mike
3 Golding James
4 Quilliam Jane
5 Hitchell Laura
5 Saunders Tom
7 Jones Brian
7 Toner Matt

Friday 20th November - Rainbow Manchester (Open Singles - Multitable)
1 Bundy Joe
2 Alkandari Abdulateef
3 Jones Les
4 Alipour Davar
5 Atha Boris
5 Edwards Eddie
7 Eid George
7 Cree Stuart
9 Sajid Zain
9 Russell Michael

Monday 23rd November - Telfords Warehouse Chester (Fireball)
Amateur Singles
1 Machen Luke
2 Russell Mike
3 Bridges Mike
4 Williams Sam
5 Golding James
5 Quilliam Jane
7 Hitchell Laura
Open DYP
1 Worthington John Quilliam Jane
2 Machen Luke Bridges Mike
3 Green Tony Russell Mike
4 Williams Sam Golding James
5 Atha Boris Hitchell Laura

Overall standings at end of November 2015
Pos Name Points
1 Bundy Joe 277.5
2 Russell Michael 276
3 Atha Boris 245
4 Williams Sam 221
5 Eid George 211
6 Cree Stuart 204
7 Jones Les 201
8 Bridges Michael 180.5
9 Alkandari Abdullateef 175
10 Felso Kata 111
11 Janacek Ales 98
12 Alipour Davar 88.5
13 Quilliam Jane 87.5
14 Golding James 79
15 Edwards Eddie 70
16 Hitchell Laura 66
17 Kennard Josh 62.5
18 Bindloss Richard 59
18 Griffiths Alistair 59
20 Chacatrjan Artem 55.5
20 Sajid Zain 55.5
22 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 50.5
23 FitzGerald Jude 49
24 Afouxenidis Dimitris 45.5
25 Olla Stefano 42.5
25 Tuvey George 42.5
27 Domina Anastasiia 40.5
28 Cochrane Alex 40
29 Izquierdo Fernando 34
30 Machen Luke 32.5
31 Chung Yiu On Anthony 27.5
32 McHugh Benge 24
33 Laverick Anth 22.5
33 Paquet Zacharie 22.5
33 Pegg Loren 22.5
36 Saunders Tom 21.5
36 Turford Nathan 21.5
38 Challinor John 20.5
39 Fortes Martin 20
39 Green Tony 20
39 Hepburn Matthew 20
39 Mason Elliott 20
39 Shi Yungfen 20
39 Weyers Sami 20
45 Edwards Will 19
46 Worthington John 17.5
47 James Nathan 17
47 Jones Mick 17
49 Hameed Tahir 16
50 Martindale Leigh 15.5
51 Batey Ifan 15
51 Cooke Phil 15
51 Mavroudi Koula 15
51 Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 15
55 Bakhdi Naji 13
56 Ahmed Sheraz 12.5
56 Curry Liam 12.5
56 Edge Laura 12.5
56 Harbay Nicolas 12.5
56 Oldfield Rachel 12.5
61 Melia Tony 12
62 Alton Tony 10.5
63 Abbas Billy 10
63 Meads Lewis 10
65 Jones Brian 9.5
66 Blackwell Hannah 9
66 Bower George 9
66 Donald Steven 9
66 Lay Sam 9
66 Lopera Juan 9
66 Smith Lewis 9
66 Sykes Dani 9
66 Terry Ben 9
74 Kamyab Mazdaq 8.5
74 Smith Frank 8.5
76 Castelino Siddharth 8
76 Kelman David 8
76 Sharma Mohit 8
76 Turner Dave (Spud) 8
76 Williams John 8
81 Jones Will 7.5
82 Dore Craig 7
83 Brintziki Dimitra 6.5
83 Earley Sean 6.5
83 Lamb Daniel 6.5
83 Ruan Jingtian 6.5
83 Shelley Sam 6.5
83 Thompson Alex 6.5
83 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5
83 Trotter Scott 6.5
83 Vonka Jakub 6.5
83 Zygaxa Yiota 6.5
93 Greb Alex 6
93 Kioumourtzi Georgia 6
93 Walker Matt 6
96 Alj Sophia 4
96 Anglevik Erik 4
96 Baranoukis Rihard 4
96 Brouxel Damien 4
96 Chervyakov Sergei 4
96 Dhanji Tom 4
96 Dudzik Krzysztof 4
96 Durham John 4
96 Faulkner Henry 4
96 Frew Jamie 4
96 Halley Guillaume 4
96 Huy Le 4
96 James-Scott Heather 4
96 Jayamungaran Anitha 4
96 Liu Jessica 4
96 Manima Luma 4
96 Mole Richard 4
96 Morris Katie 4
96 Payen Raph 4
96 Peck Robbie 4
96 Rand Marius 4
96 Ratra Pallav 4
96 Sanghi Raghav 4
96 Sharif Asim 4
96 Thokosa Mitchell 4
96 Ttistimpelis George 4
96 Tymms Santhosh 4
96 Waller Mike 4
96 Wiggington Paul 4
96 Williams Ben 4
126 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5
127 Abuiata Sam 2
127 Armstrong Max 2
127 Bellamy Nathan 2
127 Bickley Chris 2
127 Brook Harrison 2
127 Clarke Richard 2
127 Cox Henry 2
127 Ghita Dam 2
127 Gibson Steve 2
127 Harris George 2
127 Hopkins Will 2
127 Horsfield Alex 2
127 Hoynes Megan 2
127 Hughes Alasdair 2
127 Jackson Stephen 2
127 Kagn Onur 2
127 Knighton Ben 2
127 Larking Lauren 2
127 Larson Rob 2
127 Nijbaer Marco 2
127 Osbourne Joseph 2
127 Parkes John 2
127 Shen Zhouyang 2
127 Simcock Matt 2
127 Toner Matt 2
151 in list

NW Competitions in December
Friday 4th Dec - Lancaster Uni - 9pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Monday 7th Dec - Rileys Liverpool 9pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Wednesday 9th Dec - Ethical Glass Liverpool - 8pm (Amateur - Garlando)
Sunday 13 Dec - Rainbow Manchester - 8pm Open Singles, 10pm Open Doubles (Multitable)
- Season finale and trophy presentation

User avatar
Boris
BFA Treasurer
Posts: 9447
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2003 10:15 pm
Real Name: Boris Atha
Location: Liverpool
Contact:

Re: North West Regional Championships 2015

Post by Boris » Mon Dec 14, 2015 4:39 pm

December Results & Final Standings

Friday 4th December - Lancaster Uni Amateur Doubles (Garlando)
1 Eneva Marianna Stoianov Angel
2 Patranova Yoana Stoianov Mikhail
3 Kennard Josh Doyle Liam
4 Barnfield David Smith Alistair
5 Wilson Ashley Wilson Andy
5 Afouxenidis Dimitrios Hanily Grace
7 Stangroom Serena Brown Chris
7 Farquhar Anna Mazet Charlotte

Monday 7th December - Rileys Liverpool - Amateur Singles (Garlando)
1 Russell Mike
2 Williams Sam
3 Quilliam Jane
4 Bridges Mike
5 Hitchell Laura
5 Golding James
7 Allen Louis
7 Kay Phil
9 Durham John
9 Adkins John

Wednesday 9th December - Ethical Glass Liverpool - Amateur Singles (Garlando)
1 Russell Mike
2 Bridges Mike
3 Quilliam Jane
4 Hitchell Laura

Sunday 13th December - Rainbow Manchester (Finale)
Open Singles (Multitable)
1 Jones Les
2 Edwards Eddie
3 Atha Boris
4 Sajid Zain
5 Cree Stuart
5 Eid George
7 Russell Mike
7 Bundy Joe

Open Doubles (Multitable)
1 Bundy Joe Atha Boris
2 Jones Les Eid George
3 Edwards Eddie Sajid Zain
4 Cree Stuart Alipour Davar
5 Russell Mike Aftab Suleman


Final 2015 Standings
Pos Name Points Club

1 Russell Michael 321.5 CHC
2 Bundy Joe 316.5 LIV
3 Atha Boris 300 LIV
4 Jones Les 266 MAN
5 Eid George 244 MAN
6 Williams Sam 238.5 CHC
7 Cree Stuart 220 MAN
8 Bridges Michael 199.5 CHC
9 Alkandari Abdullateef 175 MAN
10 Edwards Eddie 115 MAN
11 Felso Kata 111 MAN
12 Quilliam Jane 105 CHC
13 Janacek Ales 98 MAN
14 Alipour Davar 96.5 MAN
15 Golding James 85.5 CHC
16 Sajid Zain 83.5 MAN
17 Hitchell Laura 74.5 CHC
18 Kennard Josh 72.5 LAN
19 Bindloss Richard 59 MAN
19 Griffiths Alistair 59 CHC
21 Chacatrjan Artem 55.5 MAN
22 Tsitsimpelis Ioannis 50.5 LAN
23 Afouxenidis Dimitrios 49.5 LAN
24 FitzGerald Jude 49 MAN
25 Olla Stefano 42.5 LIV
25 Tuvey George 42.5 LAN
27 Domina Anastasiia 40.5 LIV
28 Cochrane Alex 40 LAN
29 Izquierdo Fernando 34 LAN
30 Machen Luke 32.5 CHC
31 Chung Yiu On Anthony 27.5 LIV
32 McHugh Benge 24 MAN
33 Laverick Anth 22.5 LAN
33 Paquet Zacharie 22.5 LAN
33 Pegg Loren 22.5 LAN
36 Saunders Tom 21.5 LIV
36 Turford Nathan 21.5 CHC
38 Challinor John 20.5 CHC
39 Eneva Marianna 20 LAN
39 Fortes Martin 20 LAN
39 Green Tony 20 CHC
39 Hepburn Matthew 20 LAN
39 Mason Elliott 20 LAN
39 Shi Yungfen 20 LIV
39 Stoianov Angel 20 LAN
39 Weyers Sami 20 LAN
47 Edwards Will 19 LAN
48 Worthington John 17.5 LIV
49 James Nathan 17 CHC
49 Jones Mick 17 LIV
51 Hameed Tahir 16 MAN
52 Martindale Leigh 15.5 LAN
53 Batey Ifan 15 LAN
53 Cooke Phil 15 LIV
53 Mavroudi Koula 15 LAN
53 Patranova Yoana 15 LAN
53 Stoianov Mikhail 15 LAN
53 Tsagkaroulakis Ioannis 15 LAN
59 Bakhdi Naji 13 LAN
60 Ahmed Sheraz 12.5 LAN
60 Curry Liam 12.5 LIV
60 Edge Laura 12.5 CHC
60 Harbay Nicolas 12.5 LAN
60 Oldfield Rachel 12.5 LAN
65 Melia Tony 12 MAN
66 Alton Tony 10.5 LAN
67 Abbas Billy 10 LIV
67 Doyle Liam 10 LAN
67 Meads Lewis 10 LIV
70 Jones Brian 9.5 LIV
71 Blackwell Hannah 9 LAN
71 Bower George 9 LAN
71 Donald Steven 9 LAN
71 Lay Sam 9 LAN
71 Lopera Juan 9 LAN
71 Smith Lewis 9 LAN
71 Sykes Dani 9 LAN
71 Terry Ben 9 LAN
79 Kamyab Mazdaq 8.5 LAN
79 Smith Frank 8.5 LIV
81 Castelino Siddharth 8 MAN
81 Kelman David 8 MAN
81 Sharma Mohit 8 MAN
81 Turner Dave (Spud) 8 MAN
81 Williams John 8 LIV
86 Jones Will 7.5 LIV
87 Dore Craig 7 MAN
88 Barnfield David 6.5 LAN
88 Brintziki Dimitra 6.5 LAN
88 Earley Sean 6.5 LAN
88 Lamb Daniel 6.5 LAN
88 Ruan Jingtian 6.5 LIV
88 Shelley Sam 6.5 LAN
88 Smith Alistair 6.5 LAN
88 Thompson Alex 6.5 LIV
88 Ticinelli Valentina 6.5 LAN
88 Trotter Scott 6.5 LAN
88 Vonka Jakub 6.5 LAN
88 Zygaxa Yiota 6.5 LAN
100 Durham John 6 CHC
100 Greb Alex 6 LAN
100 Kioumourtzi Georgia 6 LAN
100 Walker Matt 6 LAN
104 Aftab Suleiman 4 MAN
104 Alj Sophia 4 LAN
104 Allen Louis 4 LIV
104 Anglevik Erik 4 LAN
104 Baranoukis Rihard 4 LAN
104 Brouxel Damien 4 LIV
104 Chervyakov Sergei 4 LAN
104 Dhanji Tom 4 LAN
104 Dudzik Krzysztof 4 LIV
104 Faulkner Henry 4 MAN
104 Frew Jamie 4 LIV
104 Halley Guillaume 4 LAN
104 Hanily Grace 4 LAN
104 Huy Le 4 LAN
104 James-Scott Heather 4 LAN
104 Jayamungaran Anitha 4 LAN
104 Kay Phil 4 LIV
104 Liu Jessica 4 LAN
104 Manima Luma 4 LIV
104 Mole Richard 4 LAN
104 Morris Katie 4 LAN
104 Payen Raph 4 LAN
104 Peck Robbie 4 LAN
104 Rand Marius 4 LAN
104 Ratra Pallav 4 LIV
104 Sanghi Raghav 4 LAN
104 Sharif Asim 4 MAN
104 Thokosa Mitchell 4 MAN
104 Ttistimpelis George 4 LAN
104 Tymms Santhosh 4 LAN
104 Waller Mike 4 LAN
104 Wiggington Paul 4 LIV
104 Williams Ben 4 LIV
104 Wilson Andy 4 LAN
104 Wilson Ashley 4 LAN
139 Sambrooks Daniel 2.5 LIV
140 Abuiata Sam 2 LAN
141 Adkins John 2 LIV
141 Armstrong Max 2 MAN
141 Bellamy Nathan 2 LIV
141 Bickley Chris 2 LAN
141 Brook Harrison 2 LAN
141 Brown Chris 2 LAN
141 Clarke Richard 2 LAN
141 Cox Henry 2 MAN
141 Farquhar Anna 2 LAN
141 Ghita Dam 2 LAN
141 Gibson Steve 2 LIV
141 Harris George 2 LIV
141 Hopkins Will 2 LAN
141 Horsfield Alex 2 LAN
141 Hoynes Megan 2 LIV
141 Hughes Alasdair 2 LAN
141 Jackson Stephen 2 LIV
141 Kagn Onur 2 LAN
141 Knighton Ben 2 LAN
141 Larking Lauren 2 LAN
141 Larson Rob 2 LAN
141 Mazet Charlotte 2 LAN
141 Nijbaer Marco 2 LAN
141 Osbourne Joseph 2 LAN
141 Parkes John 2 LIV
141 Shen Zhouyang 2 LIV
141 Simcock Matt 2 LAN
141 Stangroom Serena 2 LAN
141 Toner Matt 2 LIV
169 in list

Congratulations to Mike Russell of Chester Centurions TFC for winning the North West title, after attending 29 out of 44 total competitions, just pipping Joe Bundy to the top slot.

Post Reply